| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 5 | 17 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 6 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 10 | 2 | |||||
| Gold | 383 | 388 | 323 | 230 | 391 | 192 | 488 | 406 | 431 | 422 | 366 | 140 | 528 | 302 | 377 | 170 | 493 | 442 | 3232 | 3240 | 6,472 | 71 | 71.7/128 |
| Blue | 360 | 388 | 313 | 225 | 381 | 182 | 478 | 381 | 421 | 392 | 338 | 135 | 523 | 292 | 367 | 160 | 483 | 437 | 3129 | 3127 | 6,256 | 71 | 70.6/126 |
| White | 310 | 358 | 284 | 180 | 348 | 137 | 443 | 381 | 356 | 342 | 318 | 118 | 500 | 242 | 326 | 140 | 483 | 372 | 2797 | 2841 | 5,638 | 71 | 67.8/121 |
| Red | 250 | 320 | 284 | 180 | 285 | 137 | 390 | 322 | 356 | 302 | 260 | 118 | 428 | 242 | 290 | 120 | 394 | 372 | 2524 | 2526 | 5,050 | 71 | 65.1/116 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold | 71.7 | 128 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 41 |
| Blue | 70.6 | 126 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| White | 67.8 | 121 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 |
| Red | 65.1 | 116 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Minnesota ›
Top courses near Hibbing ›