Oak Glen Golf Course and Event Center in Stillwater offers two courses suited to group play and gatherings.
The Championship course is a par 72 that is easily walkable, with a routing and layout intended to suit golfers of all abilities. The Executive course plays to par 29 and works well for sharpening a game or playing with family.
Events and leagues are held on both courses. The Executive course also serves as the home of a large junior golf program in the Twin Cities area.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 29 | ||
| Handicap | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 9 | |||
| Regular | 163 | 163 | 160 | 344 | 165 | 169 | 130 | 336 | 108 | 1,738 | 29 | 29.0/94 |
| Red | 128 | 153 | 135 | 320 | 139 | 159 | 111 | 316 | 99 | 1,560 | 29 | 28.4/90 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 6 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 8 | 16 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 17 | 9 | |||||
| Blue | 368 | 488 | 140 | 328 | 408 | 136 | 441 | 501 | 406 | 406 | 498 | 183 | 356 | 509 | 420 | 218 | 358 | 410 | 3216 | 3358 | 6,574 | 72 | 71.6/129 |
| White | 348 | 480 | 130 | 323 | 395 | 126 | 416 | 490 | 388 | 388 | 486 | 175 | 350 | 502 | 370 | 185 | 358 | 400 | 3096 | 3214 | 6,310 | 72 | 70.4/127 |
| White/Gold | 341 | 480 | 130 | 323 | 342 | 126 | 360 | 490 | 372 | 365 | 486 | 158 | 350 | 502 | 335 | 175 | 358 | 340 | 2964 | 3069 | 6,033 | 72 | 68.9/126 |
| Gold | 341 | 462 | 117 | 298 | 342 | 120 | 360 | 442 | 372 | 365 | 475 | 158 | 338 | 455 | 335 | 175 | 315 | 340 | 2854 | 2956 | 5,810 | 72 | 68.3/121 |
| Red | 334 | 455 | 105 | 290 | 340 | 106 | 353 | 433 | 365 | 353 | 464 | 150 | 335 | 447 | 300 | 155 | 306 | 335 | 2781 | 2845 | 5,626 | 72 | 67.5/119 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 71.6 | 129 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| White | 70.4 | 127 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| White/Gold | 68.9 | 126 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Gold | 68.3 | 121 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| Red | 67.5 | 119 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Minnesota ›
All golf courses in Stillwater ›