| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 11 | 17 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 14 | |||||
| Blue | 390 | 538 | 163 | 376 | 570 | 415 | 175 | 436 | 407 | 373 | 193 | 497 | 371 | 173 | 415 | 438 | 433 | 480 | 3470 | 3373 | 6,843 | 72 | 73.2/130 |
| White | 370 | 490 | 152 | 349 | 540 | 390 | 150 | 425 | 390 | 354 | 170 | 475 | 352 | 157 | 401 | 421 | 410 | 475 | 3256 | 3215 | 6,471 | 72 | 71.6/128 |
| White/Gold | 370 | 456 | 135 | 349 | 465 | 350 | 150 | 350 | 335 | 354 | 170 | 475 | 352 | 157 | 360 | 345 | 351 | 444 | 2960 | 3008 | 5,968 | 72 | 69.3/124 |
| Gold | 318 | 456 | 135 | 300 | 465 | 350 | 115 | 350 | 335 | 337 | 161 | 419 | 299 | 151 | 360 | 345 | 351 | 444 | 2824 | 2867 | 5,691 | 72 | 68.0/118 |
| Red | 275 | 451 | 131 | 300 | 440 | 310 | 90 | 304 | 280 | 264 | 156 | 419 | 299 | 144 | 304 | 305 | 322 | 438 | 2581 | 2651 | 5,232 | 72 | 65.9/114 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 73.2 | 130 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| White | 71.6 | 128 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 40 |
| White/Gold | 69.3 | 124 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Gold | 68.0 | 118 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
| Red | 65.9 | 114 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Minnesota ›
All golf courses in Stillwater ›