
Springfield Golf Course is open to the public for golf, dining and event rentals, welcoming experienced players and casual golfers alike.
The clubhouse includes a full-service bar and a food menu, along with a patio that overlooks the 9th green. Course-branded merchandise is also available.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 8 | 16 | 4 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 13 | 1 | |||||
| Black | 363 | 538 | 324 | 380 | 345 | 170 | 386 | 160 | 546 | 363 | 538 | 324 | 380 | 345 | 170 | 386 | 160 | 546 | 3212 | 3212 | 6,424 | 72 | 70.6/122 |
| Blue/Black | 348 | 477 | 314 | 364 | 326 | 162 | 336 | 136 | 478 | 363 | 538 | 324 | 380 | 345 | 170 | 386 | 160 | 546 | 2941 | 3212 | 6,153 | 72 | 69.4/120 |
| Blue | 348 | 477 | 314 | 364 | 326 | 162 | 336 | 136 | 478 | 348 | 477 | 314 | 364 | 326 | 162 | 336 | 136 | 478 | 2941 | 2941 | 5,882 | 72 | 68.2/117 |
| Gold | 290 | 417 | 258 | 354 | 270 | 157 | 253 | 117 | 343 | 290 | 417 | 258 | 354 | 270 | 157 | 253 | 117 | 343 | 2459 | 2459 | 4,918 | 70 | 63.8/108 |
| Red | 284 | 367 | 248 | 310 | 268 | 152 | 250 | 112 | 339 | 284 | 367 | 248 | 310 | 268 | 152 | 250 | 112 | 339 | 2330 | 2330 | 4,660 | 70 | 62.8/105 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 70.6 | 122 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 37 |
| Blue/Black | 69.4 | 120 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| Blue | 68.2 | 117 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| Gold | 63.8 | 108 | -6 | -1 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 22 | 28 |
| Red | 62.8 | 105 | -7 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Minnesota ›
Top courses near Redwood Falls ›