Stonebrooke Golf Club in Shakopee offers a championship layout shaped by rolling elevation changes and stands of mature trees, giving the course a distinct character from hole to hole.
The variety of holes allows casual players to enjoy a round while rewarding golfers who take a more aggressive line, making the course playable across a range of skill levels. Course conditioning is held to a high standard throughout the property.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 4 | 16 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 15 | 9 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 11 | |||||
| Blue | 544 | 159 | 373 | 168 | 550 | 405 | 133 | 380 | 398 | 345 | 215 | 510 | 188 | 410 | 395 | 317 | 565 | 390 | 3110 | 3335 | 6,445 | 71 | 71.2/135 |
| White | 526 | 135 | 355 | 157 | 519 | 381 | 124 | 340 | 379 | 326 | 187 | 492 | 160 | 395 | 377 | 303 | 520 | 380 | 2916 | 3140 | 6,056 | 71 | 69.5/131 |
| Gold | 500 | 125 | 310 | 139 | 400 | 325 | 110 | 310 | 355 | 300 | 152 | 410 | 140 | 320 | 345 | 280 | 472 | 360 | 2574 | 2779 | 5,353 | 71 | 66.2/125 |
| Red | 440 | 110 | 300 | 134 | 377 | 325 | 100 | 190 | 335 | 288 | 142 | 410 | 133 | 316 | 264 | 275 | 430 | 320 | 2311 | 2578 | 4,889 | 71 | 64.1/121 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 27 | 54 | ||
| White | 120 | 98 | 105 | 74 | 135 | 143 | 143 | 73 | 150 | 120 | 98 | 105 | 74 | 135 | 143 | 143 | 73 | 150 | 1041 | 1041 | 2,082 | 54 | 52.2/76 |
| Red | 110 | 83 | 72 | 60 | 84 | 135 | 105 | 73 | 115 | 110 | 83 | 72 | 60 | 84 | 135 | 105 | 73 | 115 | 837 | 837 | 1,674 | 54 | 50.8/74 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stonebrooke Golf Club · Blue | 71.2 | 135 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Stonebrooke Golf Club · White | 69.5 | 131 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Stonebrooke Golf Club · Gold | 66.2 | 125 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| Stonebrooke Golf Club · Red | 64.1 | 121 | -7 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 32 |
| Water's Edge · White | 52.2 | 76 | -2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 15 | 18 | 22 |
| Water's Edge · Red | 50.8 | 74 | -3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 16 | 20 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Minnesota ›
All golf courses in Shakopee ›Top courses near Waconia ›