
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 37 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 4 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 6 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 11 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 3 | |||||
| Blue | 440 | 383 | 360 | 422 | 143 | 520 | 295 | 202 | 419 | 521 | 198 | 383 | 320 | 528 | 458 | 176 | 408 | 533 | 3184 | 3525 | 6,709 | 72 | 73.3/137 |
| White | 417 | 378 | 347 | 397 | 138 | 466 | 291 | 182 | 409 | 454 | 178 | 371 | 290 | 502 | 438 | 158 | 350 | 503 | 3025 | 3244 | 6,269 | 72 | 71.0/133 |
| Black | 350 | 359 | 330 | 304 | 126 | 436 | 274 | 162 | 359 | 433 | 160 | 352 | 265 | 465 | 366 | 150 | 290 | 455 | 2700 | 2936 | 5,636 | 72 | 68.2/127 |
| Gold | 350 | 317 | 330 | 304 | 126 | 408 | 274 | 128 | 332 | 378 | 160 | 317 | 265 | 400 | 329 | 150 | 290 | 425 | 2569 | 2714 | 5,283 | 72 | 66.6/124 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 73.3 | 137 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| White | 71.0 | 133 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Black | 68.2 | 127 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 37 |
| Gold | 66.6 | 124 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Minnesota ›
Top courses near Saint Cloud ›