Blackberry Ridge Golf Club is an 18-hole championship golf course in Sartell, Minnesota, a short drive north of St. Cloud. The course winds through a quiet wooded setting and also serves as an event venue, with an on-site bar and grill called Grill19.
The land has a long agricultural history. Before the course was built in southwest Sartell, the property formed part of a 560-acre parcel where brothers Donnie and Veryl Fenlason grew up and later made their careers as dairy farmers, working as next-door neighbors alongside their wives, Linda and Kittie. The brothers' two houses still stand just off the 11th hole, near the red tile barn dating to 1050 that now serves as the course maintenance building.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 13 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 12 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 10 | 2 | |||||
| Black | 385 | 432 | 345 | 188 | 563 | 407 | 447 | 588 | 177 | 562 | 210 | 519 | 380 | 380 | 442 | 174 | 371 | 422 | 3532 | 3460 | 6,992 | 72 | 74.5/143 |
| Blue | 371 | 407 | 330 | 166 | 535 | 385 | 419 | 573 | 160 | 537 | 188 | 498 | 360 | 358 | 417 | 158 | 361 | 402 | 3346 | 3279 | 6,625 | 72 | 72.8/140 |
| Blue/White Combo | 371 | 407 | 330 | 145 | 535 | 385 | 408 | 544 | 144 | 537 | 170 | 498 | 360 | 358 | 381 | 143 | 332 | 388 | 3269 | 3167 | 6,436 | 72 | 71.7/139 |
| White | 356 | 380 | 290 | 145 | 526 | 385 | 408 | 544 | 144 | 497 | 170 | 478 | 350 | 321 | 381 | 143 | 332 | 388 | 3178 | 3060 | 6,238 | 72 | 71.0/135 |
| White/Gold Combo | 326 | 380 | 265 | 145 | 490 | 385 | 363 | 517 | 144 | 485 | 145 | 478 | 350 | 321 | 350 | 143 | 332 | 349 | 3015 | 2953 | 5,968 | 72 | 69.7/133 |
| Gold | 326 | 355 | 265 | 114 | 490 | 314 | 363 | 517 | 115 | 485 | 145 | 451 | 320 | 311 | 350 | 131 | 297 | 349 | 2859 | 2839 | 5,698 | 72 | 68.4/131 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 74.5 | 143 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 28 | 34 | 40 | 48 |
| Blue | 72.8 | 140 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Blue/White Combo | 71.7 | 139 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 37 | 44 |
| White | 71.0 | 135 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| White/Gold Combo | 69.7 | 133 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Gold | 68.4 | 131 | -4 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 38 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Minnesota ›
All golf courses in Sartell ›Top courses near Saint Cloud ›