Southview Country Club is a private, member-owned club with a century of history. It was founded in 1919 with the aim of bringing local businessmen together, and that social purpose continues to shape the club today, with many members citing the friendships formed there alongside the golf itself.
The club is guided by a board of directors working with management and staff, and its amenities extend beyond the course to dining as well as social and family activities for members and their guests.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 1 | 9 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 18 | |||||
| Blue | 360 | 215 | 376 | 517 | 216 | 501 | 381 | 371 | 335 | 180 | 396 | 351 | 162 | 403 | 178 | 462 | 524 | 495 | 3272 | 3151 | 6,423 | 71 | 71.3/135 |
| White | 350 | 186 | 356 | 477 | 201 | 486 | 367 | 360 | 325 | 166 | 381 | 329 | 142 | 379 | 158 | 436 | 488 | 475 | 3108 | 2954 | 6,062 | 71 | 69.7/131 |
| White/Silver | 350 | 169 | 356 | 477 | 160 | 460 | 367 | 349 | 325 | 166 | 381 | 246 | 122 | 350 | 158 | 353 | 428 | 475 | 3013 | 2679 | 5,692 | 71 | 68.0/128 |
| Silver | 350 | 169 | 339 | 465 | 160 | 460 | 362 | 349 | 315 | 151 | 356 | 246 | 122 | 350 | 140 | 353 | 428 | 445 | 2969 | 2591 | 5,560 | 71 | 67.4/127 |
| Red | 293 | 166 | 320 | 452 | 138 | 441 | 352 | 320 | 315 | 122 | 330 | 246 | 122 | 316 | 122 | 326 | 397 | 400 | 2797 | 2381 | 5,178 | 71 | 65.7/123 |
| Red/Gold | 293 | 166 | 268 | 391 | 138 | 391 | 278 | 300 | 315 | 122 | 289 | 206 | 122 | 316 | 122 | 326 | 397 | 400 | 2540 | 2300 | 4,840 | 71 | 64.2/119 |
| Gold | 285 | 126 | 268 | 391 | 138 | 391 | 278 | 300 | 278 | 108 | 289 | 206 | 97 | 316 | 95 | 315 | 397 | 385 | 2455 | 2208 | 4,663 | 71 | 63.5/118 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 71.3 | 135 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| White | 69.7 | 131 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
| White/Silver | 68.0 | 128 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 38 |
| Silver | 67.4 | 127 | -4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 37 |
| Red | 65.7 | 123 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
| Red/Gold | 64.2 | 119 | -7 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Gold | 63.5 | 118 | -8 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Minnesota ›
All golf courses in Saint Paul ›