| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 5 | 13 | 9 | 7 | 17 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 14 | |||||
| Black | 367 | 349 | 376 | 162 | 528 | 491 | 428 | 201 | 399 | 514 | 430 | 510 | 385 | 155 | 425 | 201 | 357 | 389 | 3301 | 3366 | 6,667 | 72 | 72.3/126 |
| White | 344 | 329 | 354 | 149 | 508 | 465 | 405 | 150 | 379 | 494 | 401 | 490 | 360 | 143 | 394 | 175 | 330 | 326 | 3083 | 3113 | 6,196 | 72 | 70.1/122 |
| Gold | 327 | 309 | 336 | 143 | 484 | 450 | 385 | 135 | 359 | 474 | 388 | 468 | 343 | 131 | 363 | 143 | 313 | 292 | 2928 | 2915 | 5,843 | 72 | 68.5/119 |
| Gold/Red Combo | 327 | 279 | 295 | 143 | 484 | 450 | 343 | 135 | 298 | 418 | 353 | 468 | 298 | 131 | 320 | 143 | 313 | 292 | 2754 | 2736 | 5,490 | 72 | 66.9/115 |
| Red | 290 | 279 | 295 | 118 | 421 | 394 | 343 | 115 | 298 | 418 | 317 | 437 | 298 | 112 | 320 | 128 | 255 | 251 | 2553 | 2536 | 5,089 | 72 | 65.1/112 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 15 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 4 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 16 | |||||
| White | 467 | 167 | 306 | 371 | 306 | 379 | 160 | 318 | 317 | 467 | 167 | 306 | 371 | 306 | 379 | 160 | 318 | 317 | 2791 | 2791 | 5,582 | 70 | 66.0/115 |
| Gold | 444 | 120 | 301 | 365 | 301 | 349 | 152 | 312 | 311 | 444 | 120 | 301 | 365 | 301 | 349 | 152 | 312 | 311 | 2655 | 2655 | 5,310 | 70 | 64.8/113 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highland National Golf Course · Black | 72.3 | 126 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 40 |
| Highland National Golf Course · White | 70.1 | 122 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Highland National Golf Course · Gold | 68.5 | 119 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| Highland National Golf Course · Gold/Red Combo | 66.9 | 115 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 32 |
| Highland National Golf Course · Red | 65.1 | 112 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| Highland Park Nine Hole · White | 66.0 | 115 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 |
| Highland Park Nine Hole · Gold | 64.8 | 113 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Minnesota ›
All golf courses in Saint Paul ›