| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 15 | 13 | 17 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 10 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 2 | 12 | |||||
| Championship | 345 | 325 | 345 | 310 | 335 | 166 | 425 | 515 | 200 | 370 | 300 | 364 | 150 | 364 | 360 | 140 | 355 | 492 | 2966 | 2895 | 5,861 | 70 | 69.1/124 |
| MGA | 337 | 300 | 330 | 304 | 330 | 158 | 410 | 489 | 185 | 360 | 277 | 344 | 135 | 348 | 314 | 128 | 350 | 482 | 2843 | 2738 | 5,581 | 70 | 67.9/122 |
| Combo | 337 | 300 | 330 | 304 | 330 | 158 | 335 | 435 | 140 | 360 | 277 | 295 | 135 | 348 | 276 | 128 | 350 | 439 | 2669 | 2608 | 5,277 | 70 | 66.5/118 |
| Forward | 320 | 270 | 288 | 300 | 325 | 129 | 335 | 435 | 140 | 350 | 257 | 295 | 130 | 333 | 276 | 110 | 345 | 439 | 2542 | 2535 | 5,077 | 70 | 65.7/116 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | 69.1 | 124 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| MGA | 67.9 | 122 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Combo | 66.5 | 118 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| Forward | 65.7 | 116 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 33 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Minnesota ›
All golf courses in Saint Paul ›