Bulrush Golf Club is a golf course in Rush City, Minnesota, serving both members and visiting golfers.
The club offers membership options and hosts group outings. On site, Rush Hour Bar & Grill provides a casual spot for food and drinks before or after a round.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 16 | |||||
| Blue | 371 | 155 | 467 | 625 | 409 | 537 | 412 | 191 | 304 | 508 | 417 | 200 | 411 | 586 | 159 | 395 | 412 | 370 | 3471 | 3458 | 6,929 | 72 | 74.3/140 |
| White | 354 | 135 | 435 | 608 | 374 | 514 | 395 | 181 | 293 | 454 | 392 | 189 | 401 | 561 | 144 | 382 | 400 | 361 | 3289 | 3284 | 6,573 | 72 | 72.7/137 |
| White/Green | 316 | 135 | 435 | 490 | 345 | 514 | 395 | 150 | 284 | 454 | 355 | 189 | 356 | 528 | 144 | 334 | 352 | 361 | 3064 | 3073 | 6,137 | 72 | 71.0/128 |
| Green | 316 | 109 | 385 | 490 | 345 | 477 | 350 | 150 | 284 | 432 | 355 | 165 | 356 | 528 | 121 | 334 | 352 | 322 | 2906 | 2965 | 5,871 | 72 | 69.9/125 |
| Yellow | 288 | 92 | 307 | 432 | 319 | 448 | 316 | 85 | 225 | 404 | 326 | 135 | 326 | 513 | 92 | 305 | 334 | 287 | 2512 | 2722 | 5,234 | 72 | 67.0/119 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 74.3 | 140 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 47 |
| White | 72.7 | 137 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| White/Green | 71.0 | 128 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Green | 69.9 | 125 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| Yellow | 67.0 | 119 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Minnesota ›
Top courses near North Branch ›