The Meadows at Mystic Lake sits in Prior Lake, Minnesota, on ground that was formerly Lone Pine Country Club. The Shakopee Mdewakanton Sioux Community acquired the property in 2002, and the course was fully remodeled in 2003 before reopening under its current name in the late summer of 2005.
The redesign came from architects Garrett Gill and Paul Miller, who worked together at Gill Miller, Inc. and had completed more than 200 golf course projects across 33 states. Gill, based in River Falls, Wisconsin, has practiced golf course architecture for more than four decades and has belonged to the American Society of Golf Course Architects since 1978.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 14 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 10 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 3 | |||||
| Black | 412 | 205 | 556 | 341 | 421 | 552 | 213 | 387 | 440 | 589 | 401 | 431 | 395 | 204 | 465 | 440 | 196 | 595 | 3527 | 3716 | 7,243 | 72 | 75.1/146 |
| Blue | 389 | 195 | 524 | 308 | 410 | 526 | 191 | 347 | 418 | 501 | 379 | 408 | 370 | 183 | 442 | 405 | 170 | 570 | 3308 | 3428 | 6,736 | 72 | 72.7/141 |
| White | 372 | 173 | 506 | 284 | 382 | 510 | 165 | 334 | 397 | 476 | 364 | 391 | 354 | 174 | 429 | 380 | 152 | 562 | 3123 | 3282 | 6,405 | 72 | 71.2/138 |
| White/Green Combo | 372 | 160 | 506 | 284 | 369 | 510 | 136 | 334 | 353 | 476 | 329 | 351 | 354 | 174 | 389 | 335 | 152 | 533 | 3024 | 3093 | 6,117 | 72 | 69.9/135 |
| Green | 339 | 160 | 465 | 270 | 369 | 466 | 136 | 308 | 353 | 461 | 329 | 351 | 328 | 150 | 389 | 335 | 130 | 533 | 2866 | 3006 | 5,872 | 72 | 68.8/133 |
| Gold | 314 | 135 | 423 | 247 | 310 | 417 | 115 | 296 | 315 | 360 | 304 | 321 | 288 | 128 | 370 | 299 | 93 | 517 | 2572 | 2680 | 5,252 | 72 | 65.9/128 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 75.1 | 146 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 29 | 35 | 42 | 50 |
| Blue | 72.7 | 141 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 46 |
| White | 71.2 | 138 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| White/Green Combo | 69.9 | 135 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Green | 68.8 | 133 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Gold | 65.9 | 128 | -6 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 35 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Minnesota ›
All golf courses in Prior Lake ›