Brookview dates to the 1920s, making it one of the longer-standing golf courses in the Twin Cities metro area. Its traditional layout sits in a neighborhood setting.
The facility includes an 18-hole regulation course, a 9-hole par-3 course, and a driving range with a teaching area. Also on site are a golf shop, a lawn bowling green, and the Three One Six Bar + Grill.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 9 | 11 | 15 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 18 | 6 | |||||
| Blue | 360 | 502 | 544 | 173 | 318 | 375 | 399 | 203 | 308 | 380 | 358 | 159 | 346 | 265 | 561 | 534 | 153 | 414 | 3182 | 3170 | 6,352 | 72 | 70.7/128 |
| Blue/White | 360 | 502 | 520 | 173 | 318 | 375 | 394 | 193 | 308 | 372 | 358 | 155 | 346 | 265 | 561 | 509 | 153 | 386 | 3143 | 3105 | 6,248 | 72 | 70.2/127 |
| White | 354 | 460 | 520 | 166 | 310 | 331 | 394 | 193 | 304 | 372 | 351 | 155 | 336 | 265 | 547 | 509 | 140 | 386 | 3032 | 3061 | 6,093 | 72 | 69.5/126 |
| Gold | 333 | 450 | 412 | 124 | 245 | 323 | 367 | 170 | 301 | 345 | 301 | 150 | 330 | 265 | 426 | 475 | 122 | 302 | 2725 | 2716 | 5,441 | 72 | 66.5/120 |
| Red | 330 | 444 | 412 | 110 | 240 | 323 | 363 | 164 | 301 | 327 | 289 | 145 | 326 | 265 | 426 | 390 | 113 | 297 | 2687 | 2578 | 5,265 | 72 | 65.7/119 |
| Red Shortened | 330 | 444 | 412 | 110 | 240 | 323 | 363 | 164 | 301 | 327 | 289 | 145 | 326 | 167 | 426 | 390 | 113 | 297 | 2687 | 2480 | 5,167 | 71 | 65.3/117 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 27 | ||
| Handicap | 4 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 9 | |||
| Back Tee | 137 | 137 | 188 | 116 | 126 | 133 | 173 | 160 | 117 | 1,287 | 27 | 27.1/81 |
| Forward Tee | 132 | 130 | 180 | 110 | 120 | 127 | 114 | 121 | 112 | 1,146 | 27 | 26.6/80 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 70.7 | 128 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 |
| Blue/White | 70.2 | 127 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| White | 69.5 | 126 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 38 |
| Gold | 66.5 | 120 | -6 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 33 |
| Red | 65.7 | 119 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 32 |
| Red Shortened | 65.3 | 117 | -6 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 32 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Minnesota ›
All golf courses in Minneapolis ›