Mendakota Country Club is a private club in Mendota Heights, Minnesota. Its clubhouse was built in 1989 and renovated in 2008, providing a range of spaces used for business meetings, private catered functions, social gatherings and dining.
Members have access to the Mendakota Grill, a dining room and an outdoor patio, while the Lakeside and Evergreen Rooms host special events and holiday brunches. The clubhouse rooms look out over the club's grounds and offer Wi-Fi access.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 12 | 18 | 4 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 10 | 17 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 3 | |||||
| Black | 540 | 161 | 399 | 177 | 549 | 433 | 179 | 456 | 574 | 314 | 355 | 573 | 574 | 229 | 434 | 451 | 201 | 424 | 3468 | 3555 | 7,023 | 72 | 73.8/133 |
| Blue | 515 | 140 | 386 | 170 | 540 | 420 | 159 | 407 | 542 | 312 | 340 | 563 | 550 | 194 | 434 | 419 | 187 | 399 | 3279 | 3398 | 6,677 | 72 | 72.2/130 |
| Member | 490 | 125 | 386 | 160 | 540 | 420 | 137 | 407 | 497 | 310 | 340 | 528 | 513 | 166 | 434 | 419 | 150 | 388 | 3162 | 3248 | 6,410 | 72 | 71.0/128 |
| White | 490 | 125 | 354 | 160 | 531 | 393 | 137 | 389 | 497 | 310 | 330 | 528 | 513 | 166 | 403 | 381 | 150 | 388 | 3076 | 3169 | 6,245 | 72 | 70.2/127 |
| White/Gold | 490 | 100 | 354 | 143 | 531 | 393 | 124 | 364 | 497 | 310 | 330 | 503 | 468 | 156 | 403 | 346 | 145 | 388 | 2996 | 3049 | 6,045 | 72 | 69.3/125 |
| Gold | 469 | 100 | 347 | 143 | 476 | 379 | 124 | 364 | 450 | 301 | 322 | 503 | 468 | 156 | 368 | 346 | 145 | 354 | 2852 | 2963 | 5,815 | 72 | 68.3/123 |
| Gopher | 469 | 90 | 303 | 137 | 433 | 336 | 124 | 364 | 450 | 301 | 268 | 495 | 468 | 136 | 368 | 312 | 107 | 354 | 2706 | 2809 | 5,515 | 72 | 66.9/120 |
| Maroon | 460 | 90 | 303 | 137 | 433 | 336 | 96 | 324 | 382 | 296 | 268 | 495 | 413 | 136 | 333 | 312 | 107 | 288 | 2561 | 2648 | 5,209 | 72 | 65.5/117 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 73.8 | 133 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Blue | 72.2 | 130 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Member | 71.0 | 128 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| White | 70.2 | 127 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| White/Gold | 69.3 | 125 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Gold | 68.3 | 123 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 |
| Gopher | 66.9 | 120 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 |
| Maroon | 65.5 | 117 | -7 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 31 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Minnesota ›
All golf courses in Mendota Heights ›