Windsong Farm Golf Club in Maple Plain is a private club built around golf alone. There is no pool and no tennis court on the property; the facilities and membership experience are centered entirely on the game, with a casual, low-key atmosphere.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 34 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 1 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 17 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 4 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 2 | |||||
| Black | 464 | 173 | 559 | 211 | 519 | 384 | 525 | 149 | 304 | 211 | 539 | 433 | 159 | 409 | 364 | 437 | 166 | 486 | 3288 | 3204 | 6,492 | 70 | 70.7/134 |
| Blue | 440 | 165 | 516 | 186 | 508 | 369 | 510 | 131 | 278 | 190 | 529 | 400 | 137 | 394 | 340 | 403 | 149 | 451 | 3103 | 2993 | 6,096 | 70 | 69.0/130 |
| White | 372 | 158 | 499 | 168 | 440 | 317 | 415 | 114 | 265 | 174 | 485 | 311 | 120 | 356 | 305 | 350 | 127 | 372 | 2748 | 2600 | 5,348 | 70 | 65.6/124 |
| Green | 277 | 71 | 434 | 133 | 382 | 274 | 363 | 87 | 242 | 122 | 409 | 303 | 92 | 330 | 202 | 286 | 105 | 344 | 2263 | 2193 | 4,456 | 70 | 61.9/116 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 11 | 13 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 18 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 6 | |||||
| Championship | 472 | 464 | 338 | 210 | 452 | 465 | 180 | 443 | 635 | 217 | 435 | 599 | 384 | 494 | 503 | 202 | 469 | 590 | 3659 | 3893 | 7,552 | 71 | 76.0/142 |
| Black | 446 | 428 | 333 | 201 | 436 | 454 | 180 | 443 | 602 | 191 | 422 | 565 | 370 | 470 | 457 | 202 | 446 | 571 | 3523 | 3694 | 7,217 | 71 | 74.5/139 |
| Blue | 424 | 406 | 315 | 183 | 405 | 433 | 162 | 421 | 552 | 178 | 399 | 537 | 355 | 427 | 422 | 184 | 409 | 549 | 3301 | 3460 | 6,761 | 71 | 72.4/135 |
| Combo 1 | 424 | 377 | 315 | 183 | 405 | 404 | 146 | 421 | 510 | 178 | 358 | 537 | 355 | 393 | 388 | 184 | 376 | 526 | 3185 | 3295 | 6,480 | 71 | 71.2/132 |
| Stone | 375 | 377 | 294 | 165 | 369 | 404 | 146 | 399 | 510 | 161 | 358 | 493 | 326 | 393 | 388 | 171 | 376 | 526 | 3039 | 3192 | 6,231 | 71 | 70.0/130 |
| Combo 2 | 351 | 343 | 294 | 165 | 369 | 373 | 146 | 320 | 510 | 161 | 358 | 493 | 326 | 363 | 388 | 154 | 344 | 526 | 2871 | 3113 | 5,984 | 71 | 68.9/128 |
| Sienna | 351 | 343 | 260 | 146 | 340 | 373 | 132 | 320 | 510 | 146 | 339 | 457 | 300 | 363 | 388 | 154 | 344 | 463 | 2775 | 2954 | 5,729 | 71 | 67.7/126 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Course · Black | 70.7 | 134 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| North Course · Blue | 69.0 | 130 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 40 |
| North Course · White | 65.6 | 124 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| North Course · Green | 61.9 | 116 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| South Course · Championship | 76.0 | 142 | 5 | 11 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 | 50 |
| South Course · Black | 74.5 | 139 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 40 | 48 |
| South Course · Blue | 72.4 | 135 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| South Course · Combo 1 | 71.2 | 132 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| South Course · Stone | 70.0 | 130 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 40 |
| South Course · Combo 2 | 68.9 | 128 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| South Course · Sienna | 67.7 | 126 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Minnesota ›
All golf courses in Maple Plain ›