Mankato Golf Club is a member club in Mankato, Minnesota, with roots dating back to its founding in 1919. The club marked its centennial season with a weekend of gatherings for members and guests of all ages.
That celebration included a hickory-shaft event, opened with a talk on the history of hickory clubs, golf balls and course design stretching back to the club's earliest days, followed by a nine-hole scramble played with hickory-shafted clubs and period attire, plus helicopter rides over the course and a supper on the lawn. A Family Generations Carnival, modeled on the club's carnivals of years past, followed with a performance by the Mankato Lancers marching band, live music from the first tee and activities for all ages.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 11 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 14 | 12 | 18 | 10 | 8 | |||||
| Blue | 390 | 397 | 193 | 483 | 540 | 148 | 488 | 393 | 206 | 506 | 514 | 155 | 375 | 175 | 297 | 141 | 386 | 440 | 3238 | 2989 | 6,227 | 71 | 70.5/131 |
| Blue/White | 390 | 384 | 181 | 483 | 525 | 148 | 488 | 367 | 206 | 506 | 514 | 148 | 375 | 158 | 297 | 135 | 375 | 404 | 3172 | 2912 | 6,084 | 71 | 69.9/130 |
| White | 371 | 384 | 181 | 466 | 525 | 141 | 481 | 367 | 200 | 494 | 507 | 148 | 345 | 158 | 292 | 135 | 375 | 404 | 3116 | 2858 | 5,974 | 71 | 69.5/128 |
| White/Gold | 371 | 341 | 161 | 466 | 493 | 141 | 481 | 367 | 164 | 420 | 467 | 148 | 345 | 158 | 292 | 135 | 331 | 366 | 2985 | 2662 | 5,647 | 71 | 68.0/125 |
| Gold | 354 | 341 | 161 | 446 | 493 | 123 | 446 | 343 | 164 | 420 | 467 | 130 | 315 | 150 | 285 | 131 | 331 | 366 | 2871 | 2595 | 5,466 | 71 | 67.2/124 |
| Gold/Red | 354 | 290 | 122 | 446 | 425 | 123 | 446 | 343 | 164 | 420 | 433 | 130 | 315 | 150 | 285 | 131 | 303 | 326 | 2713 | 2493 | 5,206 | 71 | 66.0/121 |
| Red | 312 | 290 | 122 | 396 | 425 | 123 | 396 | 297 | 143 | 420 | 433 | 105 | 297 | 150 | 285 | 131 | 303 | 326 | 2504 | 2450 | 4,954 | 71 | 64.8/119 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 70.5 | 131 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Blue/White | 69.9 | 130 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
| White | 69.5 | 128 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| White/Gold | 68.0 | 125 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Gold | 67.2 | 124 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| Gold/Red | 66.0 | 121 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
| Red | 64.8 | 119 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 32 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Minnesota ›
All golf courses in Mankato ›