Brackett's Crossing Country Club is a private, members-only club in Lakeville, Minnesota, centered on an 18-hole championship golf course.
The layout is designed to suit a range of skill levels, with tree-lined fairways, manicured greens and natural scenery throughout the property. The course has a long-standing reputation in the region for its conditioning and its demanding play.
Beyond golf, the club serves as a social hub for its members and their families, hosting leagues, events and gatherings through the year.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 10 | 14 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 12 | |||||
| Black | 427 | 201 | 557 | 439 | 190 | 392 | 441 | 449 | 432 | 452 | 435 | 141 | 393 | 531 | 430 | 220 | 476 | 546 | 3528 | 3624 | 7,152 | 71 | 74.8/137 |
| Black/Blue | 427 | 176 | 557 | 419 | 179 | 392 | 390 | 416 | 382 | 452 | 405 | 141 | 393 | 531 | 383 | 220 | 400 | 546 | 3338 | 3471 | 6,809 | 71 | 73.2/134 |
| Blue | 420 | 176 | 542 | 419 | 179 | 345 | 390 | 416 | 382 | 423 | 405 | 131 | 386 | 500 | 383 | 173 | 400 | 530 | 3269 | 3331 | 6,600 | 71 | 72.3/131 |
| White | 420 | 168 | 505 | 365 | 168 | 345 | 390 | 373 | 360 | 379 | 351 | 131 | 386 | 474 | 344 | 173 | 374 | 530 | 3094 | 3142 | 6,236 | 71 | 70.6/129 |
| White/Gold | 355 | 157 | 505 | 365 | 135 | 345 | 360 | 373 | 360 | 379 | 351 | 131 | 365 | 474 | 344 | 173 | 322 | 480 | 2955 | 3019 | 5,974 | 71 | 69.5/126 |
| Gold | 355 | 157 | 459 | 303 | 135 | 321 | 360 | 373 | 360 | 379 | 351 | 131 | 365 | 432 | 318 | 154 | 322 | 480 | 2823 | 2932 | 5,755 | 71 | 68.5/124 |
| Red/Gold | 350 | 157 | 459 | 297 | 135 | 321 | 360 | 298 | 316 | 333 | 320 | 131 | 365 | 432 | 318 | 154 | 322 | 402 | 2693 | 2777 | 5,470 | 71 | 67.2/122 |
| Red | 350 | 144 | 378 | 297 | 129 | 311 | 350 | 298 | 316 | 333 | 320 | 121 | 317 | 365 | 235 | 130 | 292 | 402 | 2573 | 2515 | 5,088 | 71 | 65.4/118 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 74.8 | 137 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 40 | 47 |
| Black/Blue | 73.2 | 134 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Blue | 72.3 | 131 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| White | 70.6 | 129 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| White/Gold | 69.5 | 126 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Gold | 68.5 | 124 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Red/Gold | 67.2 | 122 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| Red | 65.4 | 118 | -6 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Minnesota ›
All golf courses in Lakeville ›