Emerald Greens Golf Course in Hastings, Minnesota, hosts group outings and charity tournaments, with an events team that assists from planning through to the end of the day.
Instruction is available from certified PGA teaching professionals. The property also includes The Wexford, an event space able to accommodate gatherings of up to 400 guests.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 7 | 9 | 15 | 17 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 18 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 2 | |||||
| Blue | 495 | 389 | 398 | 181 | 504 | 413 | 195 | 412 | 403 | 371 | 508 | 134 | 520 | 140 | 210 | 521 | 385 | 413 | 3390 | 3202 | 6,592 | 72 | 71.2/124 |
| White | 488 | 377 | 373 | 173 | 489 | 398 | 183 | 396 | 387 | 364 | 477 | 128 | 510 | 130 | 204 | 510 | 379 | 393 | 3264 | 3095 | 6,359 | 72 | 70.1/121 |
| White/Gold | 488 | 302 | 373 | 150 | 489 | 351 | 171 | 363 | 342 | 364 | 440 | 128 | 481 | 130 | 174 | 510 | 379 | 393 | 3029 | 2999 | 6,028 | 72 | 68.6/118 |
| Gold | 450 | 302 | 350 | 150 | 437 | 351 | 171 | 363 | 342 | 350 | 440 | 124 | 481 | 120 | 174 | 449 | 357 | 359 | 2916 | 2854 | 5,770 | 72 | 67.4/116 |
| Red | 379 | 288 | 313 | 137 | 416 | 309 | 130 | 298 | 303 | 280 | 394 | 120 | 436 | 114 | 156 | 383 | 342 | 288 | 2573 | 2513 | 5,086 | 68 | 64.3/110 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 13 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 8 | 18 | 12 | 4 | 14 | |||||
| Blue | 388 | 169 | 437 | 389 | 361 | 182 | 632 | 518 | 418 | 382 | 468 | 420 | 195 | 546 | 140 | 399 | 454 | 554 | 3494 | 3558 | 7,052 | 72 | 73.5/133 |
| White | 370 | 157 | 422 | 373 | 347 | 168 | 576 | 503 | 404 | 360 | 437 | 404 | 185 | 530 | 130 | 368 | 435 | 532 | 3320 | 3381 | 6,701 | 72 | 71.9/129 |
| White/Gold | 312 | 157 | 350 | 373 | 347 | 153 | 481 | 503 | 386 | 360 | 364 | 352 | 175 | 458 | 130 | 350 | 372 | 454 | 3062 | 3015 | 6,077 | 72 | 69.0/124 |
| Gold | 312 | 150 | 350 | 367 | 332 | 153 | 481 | 466 | 386 | 348 | 364 | 352 | 175 | 458 | 120 | 350 | 372 | 454 | 2997 | 2993 | 5,990 | 72 | 68.6/123 |
| Red | 253 | 145 | 303 | 290 | 324 | 145 | 374 | 404 | 317 | 264 | 286 | 312 | 138 | 413 | 96 | 281 | 323 | 452 | 2555 | 2565 | 5,120 | 72 | 64.7/115 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold · Blue | 71.2 | 124 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| Gold · White | 70.1 | 121 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Gold · White/Gold | 68.6 | 118 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| Gold · Gold | 67.4 | 116 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Gold · Red | 64.3 | 110 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 31 |
| Silver · Blue | 73.5 | 133 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Silver · White | 71.9 | 129 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Silver · White/Gold | 69.0 | 124 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 37 |
| Silver · Gold | 68.6 | 123 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| Silver · Red | 64.7 | 115 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Minnesota ›
All golf courses in Hastings ›