| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 17 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 8 | 12 | 10 | |||||
| Black | 378 | 489 | 333 | 224 | 446 | 492 | 397 | 160 | 391 | 380 | 335 | 118 | 518 | 422 | 363 | 491 | 180 | 358 | 3310 | 3165 | 6,475 | 72 | 71.5/130 |
| Blue | 368 | 471 | 311 | 195 | 410 | 471 | 363 | 140 | 374 | 370 | 332 | 98 | 503 | 410 | 358 | 485 | 175 | 330 | 3103 | 3061 | 6,164 | 72 | 70.2/126 |
| Combo | 230 | 368 | 311 | 153 | 316 | 471 | 307 | 140 | 308 | 303 | 332 | 98 | 461 | 342 | 358 | 411 | 175 | 330 | 2604 | 2810 | 5,414 | 72 | 66.7/120 |
| White | 230 | 368 | 232 | 153 | 316 | 392 | 307 | 100 | 308 | 303 | 323 | 69 | 461 | 342 | 330 | 411 | 156 | 252 | 2406 | 2647 | 5,053 | 72 | 65.1/116 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 71.5 | 130 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Blue | 70.2 | 126 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| Combo | 66.7 | 120 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 |
| White | 65.1 | 116 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Minnesota ›
All golf courses in Golden Valley ›