| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 15 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 17 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 12 | |||||
| Blue | 481 | 200 | 357 | 412 | 341 | 552 | 384 | 367 | 122 | 502 | 152 | 396 | 149 | 536 | 382 | 439 | 223 | 485 | 3216 | 3264 | 6,480 | 72 | 71.6/135 |
| White | 476 | 181 | 324 | 409 | 334 | 517 | 367 | 335 | 105 | 471 | 148 | 391 | 139 | 528 | 362 | 405 | 197 | 479 | 3048 | 3120 | 6,168 | 72 | 70.3/131 |
| Gold | 395 | 145 | 323 | 315 | 334 | 421 | 367 | 277 | 84 | 385 | 146 | 360 | 139 | 461 | 286 | 353 | 149 | 395 | 2661 | 2674 | 5,335 | 72 | 66.5/124 |
| Red | 390 | 140 | 268 | 310 | 284 | 421 | 282 | 277 | 72 | 385 | 146 | 360 | 112 | 461 | 286 | 353 | 148 | 395 | 2444 | 2646 | 5,090 | 72 | 65.3/122 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 71.6 | 135 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 43 |
| White | 70.3 | 131 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Gold | 66.5 | 124 | -6 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
| Red | 65.3 | 122 | -7 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Minnesota ›
All golf courses in Glenwood ›