
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 15 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 9 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 16 | 4 | 10 | |||||
| Black | 306 | 507 | 395 | 200 | 379 | 390 | 147 | 494 | 410 | 359 | 400 | 321 | 185 | 513 | 183 | 329 | 500 | 398 | 3228 | 3188 | 6,416 | 72 | 71.1/134 |
| White | 287 | 501 | 365 | 191 | 354 | 361 | 122 | 459 | 380 | 331 | 370 | 312 | 175 | 490 | 145 | 324 | 470 | 365 | 3020 | 2982 | 6,002 | 72 | 69.2/130 |
| Blue | 287 | 422 | 365 | 142 | 354 | 290 | 122 | 459 | 332 | 331 | 370 | 250 | 175 | 412 | 145 | 324 | 418 | 365 | 2773 | 2790 | 5,563 | 72 | 67.2/127 |
| Yellow | 244 | 422 | 320 | 142 | 299 | 290 | 100 | 407 | 332 | 287 | 312 | 250 | 117 | 412 | 99 | 292 | 418 | 288 | 2556 | 2475 | 5,031 | 72 | 64.8/122 |
| Green | 244 | 373 | 280 | 100 | 299 | 285 | 100 | 347 | 284 | 287 | 265 | 175 | 117 | 355 | 99 | 292 | 382 | 288 | 2312 | 2260 | 4,572 | 72 | 63.0/117 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 71.1 | 134 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| White | 69.2 | 130 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Blue | 67.2 | 127 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 36 |
| Yellow | 64.8 | 122 | -7 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 32 |
| Green | 63.0 | 117 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Minnesota ›
All golf courses in Faribault ›