Edina Country Club is a private, member-owned club set in a residential neighborhood in Edina, Minnesota. Its membership skews young and community-minded, and the club positions itself as a family-oriented gathering place with recreational amenities and facilities for members and their families.
The club recently completed a five-year capital plan and continues to develop long- and short-term plans for facility improvements, drawing on input from club committees, member surveys and town hall meetings.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 37 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 4 | 8 | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 16 | 5 | 15 | 9 | 13 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 3 | |||||
| Gold | 418 | 388 | 337 | 130 | 364 | 413 | 206 | 522 | 322 | 561 | 167 | 518 | 506 | 388 | 363 | 432 | 205 | 469 | 3100 | 3609 | 6,709 | 72 | 72.1/132 |
| Blue | 406 | 371 | 317 | 125 | 351 | 404 | 180 | 503 | 309 | 540 | 161 | 511 | 487 | 368 | 348 | 409 | 170 | 434 | 2966 | 3428 | 6,394 | 72 | 70.6/130 |
| Blue/Green | 366 | 339 | 317 | 125 | 351 | 366 | 143 | 503 | 309 | 523 | 161 | 498 | 487 | 350 | 348 | 343 | 170 | 375 | 2819 | 3255 | 6,074 | 72 | 69.3/126 |
| Green | 366 | 339 | 297 | 120 | 335 | 366 | 143 | 487 | 263 | 523 | 156 | 498 | 457 | 350 | 308 | 343 | 161 | 375 | 2716 | 3171 | 5,887 | 72 | 68.4/124 |
| White | 324 | 299 | 294 | 106 | 307 | 358 | 119 | 473 | 263 | 495 | 148 | 463 | 441 | 290 | 282 | 305 | 142 | 340 | 2543 | 2906 | 5,449 | 72 | 66.4/121 |
| White/Red | 324 | 299 | 294 | 106 | 307 | 290 | 83 | 406 | 263 | 358 | 121 | 374 | 441 | 290 | 282 | 305 | 123 | 336 | 2372 | 2630 | 5,002 | 72 | 64.3/116 |
| Red | 250 | 299 | 230 | 96 | 301 | 290 | 83 | 406 | 250 | 358 | 121 | 374 | 383 | 249 | 205 | 305 | 123 | 336 | 2205 | 2454 | 4,659 | 72 | 63.0/113 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold | 72.1 | 132 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Blue | 70.6 | 130 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Blue/Green | 69.3 | 126 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| Green | 68.4 | 124 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| White | 66.4 | 121 | -6 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 |
| White/Red | 64.3 | 116 | -8 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| Red | 63.0 | 113 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Minnesota ›
All golf courses in Edina ›