Ridgeview Country Club in Duluth carries a long tournament history. The club hosted the 1939 Minnesota State Open, won by Lester Bolstad, and the 1952 Minnesota State Amateur Championship, claimed by Bill Zieske.
From 1927 through 1944, Ridgeview ran the Arrowhead Open, which drew leading club professionals and amateurs from Minnesota and neighboring states. The 1931 edition went to Johnny Revolta, who went on to win 18 PGA tournaments, among them the 1935 PGA Championship.
The club has hosted the Men's Arrowhead Championship every year since 1926, and added the Women's Arrowhead Championship in 1948.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 36 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 15 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 6 | 16 | 2 | 18 | 8 | |||||
| Blue | 320 | 591 | 231 | 115 | 149 | 380 | 385 | 207 | 335 | 206 | 380 | 180 | 506 | 485 | 342 | 557 | 165 | 436 | 2713 | 3257 | 5,970 | 70 | 69.8/131 |
| White | 310 | 576 | 247 | 115 | 140 | 368 | 385 | 200 | 327 | 195 | 372 | 170 | 476 | 480 | 305 | 542 | 140 | 393 | 2668 | 3073 | 5,741 | 70 | 68.7/127 |
| White/Gold | 310 | 566 | 217 | 115 | 140 | 368 | 385 | 170 | 327 | 185 | 372 | 170 | 454 | 454 | 305 | 527 | 130 | 367 | 2598 | 2964 | 5,562 | 70 | 67.9/126 |
| Gold | 256 | 566 | 217 | 115 | 140 | 348 | 370 | 170 | 327 | 185 | 357 | 170 | 454 | 454 | 275 | 527 | 130 | 367 | 2509 | 2919 | 5,428 | 70 | 67.2/125 |
| Gold/Green | 256 | 457 | 217 | 115 | 140 | 275 | 307 | 170 | 312 | 185 | 300 | 170 | 413 | 415 | 275 | 451 | 130 | 280 | 2249 | 2619 | 4,868 | 70 | 64.6/120 |
| Green | 240 | 457 | 194 | 115 | 123 | 275 | 307 | 125 | 312 | 142 | 300 | 130 | 413 | 415 | 225 | 451 | 108 | 280 | 2148 | 2464 | 4,612 | 70 | 63.6/118 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 69.8 | 131 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| White | 68.7 | 127 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| White/Gold | 67.9 | 126 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| Gold | 67.2 | 125 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Gold/Green | 64.6 | 120 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 33 |
| Green | 63.6 | 118 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Minnesota ›
All golf courses in Duluth ›