
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 12 | 14 | 6 | 16 | 4 | |||||
| Blue | 349 | 341 | 147 | 512 | 394 | 330 | 404 | 363 | 410 | 355 | 414 | 152 | 483 | 351 | 328 | 508 | 167 | 380 | 3250 | 3138 | 6,388 | 72 | 72.1/132 |
| White | 341 | 333 | 135 | 502 | 385 | 300 | 397 | 355 | 402 | 344 | 404 | 139 | 471 | 339 | 320 | 498 | 155 | 370 | 3150 | 3040 | 6,190 | 72 | 71.3/129 |
| Gold | 335 | 330 | 134 | 475 | 370 | 292 | 322 | 306 | 400 | 314 | 364 | 129 | 421 | 299 | 300 | 469 | 149 | 357 | 2964 | 2802 | 5,766 | 72 | 69.0/124 |
| Red | 333 | 330 | 130 | 264 | 268 | 195 | 318 | 302 | 400 | 308 | 359 | 124 | 408 | 295 | 296 | 311 | 145 | 234 | 2540 | 2480 | 5,020 | 70 | 65.6/117 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 72.1 | 132 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| White | 71.3 | 129 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 40 |
| Gold | 69.0 | 124 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 37 |
| Red | 65.6 | 117 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Minnesota ›
All golf courses in Deerwood ›