
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 6 | 16 | 2 | 14 | |||||
| Blue | 400 | 410 | 429 | 407 | 157 | 369 | 529 | 200 | 522 | 400 | 410 | 429 | 407 | 157 | 369 | 529 | 200 | 522 | 3423 | 3423 | 6,846 | 72 | 72.6/124 |
| White | 375 | 398 | 414 | 353 | 142 | 354 | 519 | 190 | 513 | 375 | 398 | 414 | 353 | 142 | 354 | 519 | 190 | 513 | 3258 | 3258 | 6,516 | 72 | 71.2/120 |
| Intermediate | 375 | 355 | 356 | 353 | 142 | 318 | 519 | 164 | 513 | 375 | 355 | 356 | 353 | 142 | 318 | 519 | 164 | 513 | 3095 | 3095 | 6,190 | 72 | 69.6/118 |
| Gold | 357 | 355 | 356 | 347 | 124 | 318 | 433 | 164 | 427 | 357 | 355 | 356 | 347 | 124 | 318 | 433 | 164 | 427 | 2881 | 2881 | 5,762 | 72 | 67.6/115 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 72.6 | 124 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 40 |
| White | 71.2 | 120 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 37 |
| Intermediate | 69.6 | 118 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 |
| Gold | 67.6 | 115 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Minnesota ›
Top courses near Marshall ›