Bunker Hills Golf Club sits within Bunker Hills Regional Park in Coon Rapids, Minnesota, where the golf is set among wooded parkland terrain.
The public layout is defined by tree-lined fairways, expansive greens and a collection of seventy-five bunkers that shape the character and difficulty of the course.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 15 | 17 | 13 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 14 | |||||
| Black | 427 | 368 | 164 | 486 | 385 | 535 | 220 | 450 | 390 | 428 | 540 | 195 | 373 | 560 | 440 | 400 | 240 | 390 | 3425 | 3566 | 6,991 | 72 | 74.5/137 |
| Blue | 412 | 348 | 140 | 470 | 365 | 515 | 200 | 430 | 370 | 413 | 530 | 165 | 351 | 545 | 420 | 380 | 220 | 370 | 3250 | 3394 | 6,644 | 72 | 72.8/135 |
| Blue/White | 399 | 348 | 140 | 470 | 365 | 500 | 185 | 400 | 370 | 402 | 530 | 165 | 351 | 520 | 405 | 380 | 200 | 370 | 3177 | 3323 | 6,500 | 72 | 72.1/133 |
| White | 399 | 335 | 140 | 446 | 350 | 500 | 185 | 400 | 355 | 402 | 500 | 165 | 338 | 520 | 405 | 370 | 200 | 350 | 3110 | 3250 | 6,360 | 72 | 71.5/133 |
| White/Gold | 336 | 335 | 140 | 446 | 330 | 475 | 170 | 320 | 314 | 333 | 430 | 140 | 338 | 430 | 368 | 370 | 180 | 350 | 2866 | 2939 | 5,805 | 72 | 69.0/127 |
| Gold | 336 | 278 | 130 | 405 | 330 | 475 | 170 | 320 | 314 | 333 | 430 | 140 | 312 | 430 | 368 | 360 | 180 | 294 | 2758 | 2847 | 5,605 | 72 | 68.1/125 |
| Red | 312 | 278 | 96 | 405 | 330 | 475 | 140 | 320 | 314 | 333 | 430 | 140 | 282 | 430 | 368 | 310 | 180 | 294 | 2670 | 2767 | 5,437 | 72 | 67.3/123 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 31 | ||
| Handicap | 8 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 9 | |||
| White | 155 | 360 | 155 | 140 | 330 | 240 | 125 | 260 | 110 | 1,875 | 31 | 29.7/95 |
| Red | 145 | 325 | 145 | 130 | 255 | 220 | 115 | 240 | 90 | 1,665 | 31 | 28.9/93 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 16 | 18 | 14 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 6 | |||||
| Black | 419 | 413 | 372 | 515 | 432 | 195 | 380 | 185 | 560 | 427 | 368 | 164 | 486 | 385 | 535 | 220 | 450 | 390 | 3471 | 3425 | 6,896 | 72 | 73.7/140 |
| Blue | 402 | 385 | 360 | 500 | 420 | 165 | 365 | 170 | 535 | 412 | 348 | 140 | 470 | 365 | 515 | 200 | 430 | 370 | 3302 | 3250 | 6,552 | 72 | 72.3/136 |
| Blue/White | 402 | 337 | 350 | 500 | 410 | 165 | 365 | 155 | 500 | 399 | 348 | 140 | 470 | 365 | 500 | 185 | 400 | 370 | 3184 | 3177 | 6,361 | 72 | 71.3/134 |
| White | 391 | 337 | 350 | 470 | 410 | 165 | 350 | 155 | 500 | 399 | 335 | 140 | 446 | 350 | 500 | 185 | 400 | 355 | 3128 | 3110 | 6,238 | 72 | 70.7/133 |
| White/Gold | 327 | 332 | 350 | 429 | 358 | 165 | 350 | 140 | 430 | 336 | 335 | 140 | 446 | 330 | 475 | 170 | 320 | 314 | 2881 | 2866 | 5,747 | 72 | 68.4/129 |
| Gold | 327 | 332 | 393 | 429 | 358 | 141 | 301 | 140 | 430 | 336 | 278 | 130 | 405 | 330 | 475 | 170 | 320 | 314 | 2851 | 2758 | 5,609 | 72 | 67.8/127 |
| Red | 327 | 332 | 293 | 429 | 340 | 141 | 301 | 140 | 430 | 312 | 278 | 96 | 405 | 330 | 475 | 140 | 320 | 314 | 2733 | 2670 | 5,403 | 72 | 66.9/125 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 9 | 15 | 17 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 16 | 8 | |||||
| Black | 428 | 540 | 195 | 373 | 560 | 440 | 400 | 240 | 390 | 419 | 413 | 372 | 515 | 432 | 195 | 380 | 185 | 560 | 3566 | 3471 | 7,037 | 72 | 74.6/142 |
| Blue | 413 | 530 | 165 | 351 | 545 | 420 | 380 | 220 | 370 | 402 | 385 | 360 | 500 | 420 | 165 | 365 | 170 | 535 | 3394 | 3302 | 6,696 | 72 | 73.1/140 |
| Blue/White | 402 | 530 | 165 | 351 | 520 | 405 | 380 | 200 | 370 | 402 | 337 | 350 | 500 | 410 | 165 | 365 | 155 | 500 | 3323 | 3184 | 6,507 | 72 | 72.0/139 |
| White | 402 | 500 | 165 | 338 | 520 | 405 | 370 | 200 | 350 | 391 | 337 | 350 | 470 | 410 | 165 | 350 | 155 | 500 | 3250 | 3128 | 6,378 | 72 | 71.6/137 |
| White/Gold | 333 | 430 | 140 | 338 | 430 | 368 | 370 | 180 | 350 | 327 | 332 | 350 | 429 | 358 | 165 | 350 | 140 | 430 | 2939 | 2881 | 5,820 | 72 | 69.0/131 |
| Gold | 333 | 430 | 140 | 312 | 430 | 368 | 360 | 180 | 294 | 327 | 332 | 293 | 429 | 358 | 141 | 301 | 140 | 430 | 2847 | 2751 | 5,598 | 72 | 68.0/129 |
| Red | 333 | 430 | 140 | 282 | 430 | 368 | 310 | 180 | 294 | 327 | 332 | 293 | 429 | 340 | 141 | 301 | 140 | 430 | 2767 | 2733 | 5,500 | 72 | 67.6/128 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East/West · Black | 74.5 | 137 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 46 |
| East/West · Blue | 72.8 | 135 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| East/West · Blue/White | 72.1 | 133 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 35 | 42 |
| East/West · White | 71.5 | 133 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| East/West · White/Gold | 69.0 | 127 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| East/West · Gold | 68.1 | 125 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| East/West · Red | 67.3 | 123 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| North/East · Black | 73.7 | 140 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 33 | 39 | 46 |
| North/East · Blue | 72.3 | 136 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 44 |
| North/East · Blue/White | 71.3 | 134 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| North/East · White | 70.7 | 133 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| North/East · White/Gold | 68.4 | 129 | -4 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| North/East · Gold | 67.8 | 127 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| North/East · Red | 66.9 | 125 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| West/North · Black | 74.6 | 142 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 28 | 34 | 40 | 48 |
| West/North · Blue | 73.1 | 140 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 46 |
| West/North · Blue/White | 72.0 | 139 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| West/North · White | 71.6 | 137 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| West/North · White/Gold | 69.0 | 131 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| West/North · Gold | 68.0 | 129 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| West/North · Red | 67.6 | 128 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Minnesota ›
Top courses near Elk River ›