Cloquet Country Club in Cloquet, Minnesota, traces its roots back to 1923 and marked its 100th anniversary in 2023.
To commemorate the centennial, longtime member Steven C. Korby researched and compiled a written history of the club, documenting how it developed over its first century. A printed edition of the document was planned for members and friends of the club.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 1 | 13 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 16 | |||||
| Blue | 338 | 439 | 229 | 140 | 521 | 524 | 190 | 409 | 553 | 419 | 514 | 428 | 158 | 374 | 196 | 561 | 449 | 177 | 3343 | 3276 | 6,619 | 71 | 72.6/136 |
| White/Blue | 319 | 439 | 177 | 140 | 512 | 524 | 161 | 409 | 509 | 419 | 506 | 428 | 148 | 374 | 184 | 561 | 427 | 177 | 3190 | 3224 | 6,414 | 71 | 71.7/134 |
| White | 319 | 428 | 177 | 133 | 512 | 515 | 161 | 377 | 509 | 409 | 506 | 403 | 148 | 346 | 184 | 548 | 427 | 164 | 3131 | 3135 | 6,266 | 71 | 71.1/132 |
| Gold/White | 319 | 428 | 165 | 133 | 471 | 515 | 149 | 377 | 498 | 409 | 491 | 403 | 139 | 346 | 176 | 548 | 362 | 164 | 3055 | 3038 | 6,093 | 71 | 70.2/128 |
| White/Gold | 319 | 302 | 177 | 127 | 512 | 418 | 161 | 276 | 509 | 355 | 506 | 368 | 148 | 334 | 184 | 503 | 427 | 151 | 2801 | 2976 | 5,777 | 71 | 69.0/126 |
| Gold | 319 | 302 | 165 | 127 | 471 | 418 | 149 | 276 | 498 | 355 | 491 | 368 | 139 | 334 | 176 | 503 | 362 | 151 | 2725 | 2879 | 5,604 | 71 | 68.0/123 |
| Red/Gold | 307 | 302 | 132 | 127 | 412 | 418 | 135 | 276 | 414 | 355 | 408 | 368 | 98 | 334 | 108 | 503 | 349 | 151 | 2523 | 2674 | 5,197 | 71 | 66.2/120 |
| Red | 307 | 302 | 132 | 119 | 412 | 401 | 135 | 262 | 414 | 316 | 408 | 359 | 98 | 281 | 108 | 413 | 349 | 119 | 2484 | 2451 | 4,935 | 71 | 65.0/117 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 72.6 | 136 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| White/Blue | 71.7 | 134 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| White | 71.1 | 132 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Gold/White | 70.2 | 128 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
| White/Gold | 69.0 | 126 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| Gold | 68.0 | 123 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| Red/Gold | 66.2 | 120 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| Red | 65.0 | 117 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Minnesota ›
All golf courses in Cloquet ›Top courses near Duluth ›