Cannon Golf Club sits in Cannon Falls, within reach of the Twin Cities area. The course plays over largely flat ground, with elevated tees adding variety and views across the property.
The setting changes with the seasons, from the greening grass and budding trees of spring through the full foliage of summer and into the later months of the Minnesota golf calendar.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 37 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 16 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 17 | 5 | |||||
| Blue | 351 | 361 | 403 | 463 | 368 | 413 | 221 | 345 | 163 | 315 | 375 | 168 | 549 | 537 | 390 | 412 | 205 | 574 | 3088 | 3525 | 6,613 | 72 | 71.8/137 |
| White | 345 | 337 | 396 | 441 | 343 | 366 | 202 | 326 | 161 | 295 | 339 | 155 | 512 | 525 | 363 | 384 | 175 | 547 | 2917 | 3295 | 6,212 | 72 | 69.9/133 |
| White/Gold Combo | 345 | 285 | 319 | 441 | 343 | 329 | 175 | 326 | 161 | 295 | 339 | 129 | 455 | 453 | 312 | 347 | 175 | 473 | 2724 | 2978 | 5,702 | 72 | 67.6/129 |
| Gold | 330 | 285 | 319 | 399 | 320 | 329 | 175 | 307 | 125 | 295 | 280 | 129 | 455 | 453 | 312 | 347 | 157 | 473 | 2589 | 2901 | 5,490 | 72 | 66.6/127 |
| Red | 295 | 285 | 279 | 399 | 302 | 307 | 148 | 307 | 125 | 275 | 280 | 109 | 427 | 453 | 278 | 315 | 118 | 403 | 2447 | 2658 | 5,105 | 72 | 64.9/123 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 71.8 | 137 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| White | 69.9 | 133 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| White/Gold Combo | 67.6 | 129 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 37 |
| Gold | 66.6 | 127 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| Red | 64.9 | 123 | -7 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Minnesota ›
All golf courses in Cannon Falls ›