Opened in 2003, Victory Links Golf Course is an 18-hole links-style layout in Blaine, Minnesota. Multiple sets of tees stretch the course from roughly 2,834 yards to more than 7,000 yards, allowing golfers of varying ability to find a suitable test. The course has served as a site for qualifying for the PGA Tour's 3M Open.
Spread across more than 400 acres, the property features Minnesota prairie grasses, quiet stretches of native area and frequent wildlife sightings.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 4 | |||||
| Blue | 473 | 503 | 408 | 194 | 579 | 372 | 180 | 160 | 460 | 388 | 219 | 579 | 478 | 344 | 467 | 560 | 231 | 453 | 3329 | 3719 | 7,048 | 71 | 75.4/145 |
| Blue/White Combo | 435 | 503 | 408 | 170 | 540 | 372 | 155 | 160 | 404 | 388 | 183 | 579 | 428 | 344 | 424 | 560 | 175 | 394 | 3147 | 3475 | 6,622 | 71 | 73.0/142 |
| White | 435 | 445 | 388 | 170 | 540 | 352 | 155 | 149 | 404 | 358 | 183 | 498 | 428 | 301 | 424 | 485 | 175 | 394 | 3038 | 3246 | 6,284 | 71 | 71.5/139 |
| White/Silver Combo | 399 | 445 | 388 | 170 | 497 | 309 | 155 | 149 | 380 | 323 | 183 | 498 | 376 | 301 | 382 | 485 | 146 | 342 | 2892 | 3036 | 5,928 | 71 | 69.9/135 |
| Silver | 399 | 397 | 359 | 149 | 497 | 309 | 133 | 121 | 380 | 323 | 118 | 436 | 376 | 251 | 382 | 425 | 146 | 342 | 2744 | 2799 | 5,543 | 71 | 68.1/132 |
| Silver/Red Combo | 355 | 397 | 359 | 149 | 446 | 309 | 133 | 121 | 349 | 282 | 118 | 436 | 266 | 251 | 382 | 425 | 146 | 289 | 2618 | 2595 | 5,213 | 71 | 66.5/130 |
| Red | 355 | 330 | 298 | 123 | 446 | 258 | 112 | 108 | 349 | 282 | 93 | 399 | 266 | 212 | 371 | 409 | 132 | 289 | 2379 | 2453 | 4,832 | 70 | 64.9/126 |
| Yellow | 341 | 314 | 282 | 110 | 433 | 210 | 112 | 89 | 318 | 267 | 81 | 390 | 256 | 197 | 330 | 368 | 107 | 270 | 2209 | 2266 | 4,475 | 69 | 63.8/123 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 75.4 | 145 | 4 | 11 | 17 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 | 51 |
| Blue/White Combo | 73.0 | 142 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 | 47 |
| White | 71.5 | 139 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 45 |
| White/Silver Combo | 69.9 | 135 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Silver | 68.1 | 132 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Silver/Red Combo | 66.5 | 130 | -5 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 37 |
| Red | 64.9 | 126 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| Yellow | 63.8 | 123 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Minnesota ›
All golf courses in Blaine ›