TPC Twin Cities is a private club just north of Minneapolis and St. Paul, and is Minnesota's only PGA TOUR-owned property. The 18-hole course was designed by Arnold Palmer and spreads across 235 acres of rolling countryside, with manicured fairways and white sand bunkers.
Playing to a par of 72 at 7,468 yards from the back markers, the layout hosts the PGA TOUR's 3M Open, yet each hole offers six sets of tees — including a family tee — so golfers of varying skill levels can find a comfortable distance.
The club keeps a smart-casual atmosphere, with dining and social events throughout the year for members and their guests. Golf programming is aimed at men and women of all abilities, and there is also a junior golf program and camp.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 14 | |||||
| Black | 426 | 468 | 546 | 177 | 424 | 594 | 381 | 204 | 502 | 379 | 467 | 593 | 228 | 437 | 451 | 411 | 229 | 596 | 3722 | 3791 | 7,513 | 72 | 77.3/145 |
| Gold | 399 | 388 | 530 | 160 | 418 | 571 | 318 | 189 | 456 | 358 | 414 | 569 | 209 | 437 | 437 | 387 | 184 | 561 | 3429 | 3556 | 6,985 | 72 | 74.4/139 |
| Blue | 370 | 376 | 521 | 152 | 390 | 527 | 296 | 170 | 417 | 348 | 383 | 542 | 170 | 404 | 390 | 368 | 168 | 511 | 3219 | 3284 | 6,503 | 72 | 72.3/134 |
| Blue/White | 370 | 376 | 501 | 152 | 360 | 527 | 296 | 156 | 384 | 348 | 345 | 542 | 146 | 361 | 356 | 368 | 168 | 511 | 3122 | 3145 | 6,267 | 72 | 70.7/133 |
| White | 344 | 350 | 501 | 138 | 360 | 509 | 276 | 156 | 384 | 321 | 345 | 505 | 146 | 361 | 356 | 337 | 149 | 473 | 3018 | 2993 | 6,011 | 72 | 69.5/127 |
| Red/White Combo | 344 | 350 | 412 | 138 | 290 | 442 | 276 | 156 | 349 | 269 | 345 | 470 | 146 | 339 | 356 | 337 | 149 | 430 | 2757 | 2841 | 5,598 | 72 | 67.6/123 |
| Red | 311 | 303 | 412 | 98 | 290 | 442 | 217 | 135 | 349 | 269 | 285 | 470 | 126 | 339 | 329 | 277 | 113 | 430 | 2557 | 2638 | 5,195 | 72 | 65.6/119 |
| Family | 174 | 45 | 220 | 50 | 51 | 217 | 156 | 135 | 206 | 201 | 189 | 228 | 126 | 221 | 215 | 204 | 113 | 254 | 1254 | 1751 | 3,005 | 64 | 57.2/102 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 77.3 | 145 | 5 | 12 | 18 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 | 51 |
| Gold | 74.4 | 139 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 47 |
| Blue | 72.3 | 134 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Blue/White | 70.7 | 133 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| White | 69.5 | 127 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| Red/White Combo | 67.6 | 123 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| Red | 65.6 | 119 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 32 |
| Family | 57.2 | 102 | -7 | -2 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 20 | 26 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Minnesota ›
All golf courses in Blaine ›