Cedar Creek Golf Course is an 18-hole championship layout in Albertville, Minnesota, designed to suit golfers across a range of skill levels. The course asks for accurate tee shots and presents several risk-reward opportunities, with carries over water and natural areas, while remaining playable for higher handicaps.
The facility includes a practice area for working on all parts of the game, and recent improvements have been made across the property. Cedar Creek also caters to tournaments and group outings.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 16 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 14 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 13 | 5 | 1 | |||||
| Blue | 480 | 375 | 370 | 150 | 315 | 145 | 530 | 145 | 385 | 520 | 320 | 465 | 345 | 385 | 170 | 320 | 195 | 445 | 2895 | 3165 | 6,060 | 71 | 69.3/130 |
| White | 465 | 360 | 310 | 150 | 305 | 130 | 520 | 125 | 365 | 485 | 310 | 455 | 325 | 375 | 160 | 305 | 185 | 385 | 2730 | 2985 | 5,715 | 71 | 67.7/127 |
| Yellow | 415 | 310 | 300 | 85 | 245 | 110 | 470 | 105 | 320 | 455 | 255 | 405 | 285 | 340 | 105 | 280 | 160 | 275 | 2360 | 2560 | 4,920 | 71 | 64.2/120 |
| Red | 410 | 305 | 300 | 80 | 240 | 100 | 460 | 100 | 315 | 450 | 250 | 320 | 204 | 275 | 105 | 220 | 140 | 270 | 2310 | 2234 | 4,544 | 70 | 62.9/117 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 69.3 | 130 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| White | 67.7 | 127 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Yellow | 64.2 | 120 | -7 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Red | 62.9 | 117 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Minnesota ›
Top courses near Elk River ›