
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 5 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 12 | 8 | 4 | |||||
| TEE I | 539 | 434 | 174 | 306 | 405 | 344 | 168 | 416 | 527 | 314 | 137 | 297 | 318 | 426 | 124 | 293 | 242 | 368 | 3313 | 2519 | 5,832 | 71 | 68.5/124 |
| TEE II | 529 | 386 | 132 | 282 | 394 | 332 | 155 | 408 | 513 | 296 | 130 | 277 | 308 | 419 | 115 | 287 | 227 | 358 | 3131 | 2417 | 5,548 | 71 | 67.2/121 |
| TEE III | 476 | 295 | 115 | 236 | 383 | 317 | 140 | 393 | 458 | 288 | 114 | 266 | 300 | 412 | 102 | 270 | 217 | 348 | 2813 | 2317 | 5,130 | 71 | 65.8/112 |
| TEE III/IV | 419 | 295 | 115 | 236 | 318 | 317 | 140 | 302 | 458 | 288 | 114 | 266 | 300 | 341 | 102 | 270 | 217 | 298 | 2600 | 2196 | 4,796 | 71 | 64.8/110 |
| TEE IV | 419 | 269 | 90 | 206 | 318 | 310 | 140 | 302 | 365 | 280 | 110 | 255 | 292 | 341 | 102 | 270 | 217 | 298 | 2419 | 2165 | 4,584 | 71 | 63.5/107 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TEE I | 68.5 | 124 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| TEE II | 67.2 | 121 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| TEE III | 65.8 | 112 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 |
| TEE III/IV | 64.8 | 110 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| TEE IV | 63.5 | 107 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Michigan ›
All golf courses in Whitehall ›