Tullymore Golf Resort in Stanwood is a resort complex built around two separate golf courses, each designed by a different architect and each playing differently from the other.
The property covers roughly 800 acres of Michigan woodland and wetland on terrain shaped by ancient glaciers, and the land was reclaimed for golf. Beyond the courses, the resort offers on-site accommodations, a fitness center, indoor and outdoor pools, and two clubhouses. The Villages at Tullymore provide residential options on the property.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 7 | 15 | 9 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 6 | 4 | |||||
| BLACK | 424 | 176 | 410 | 530 | 345 | 347 | 487 | 171 | 348 | 353 | 501 | 395 | 196 | 429 | 347 | 175 | 560 | 448 | 3238 | 3404 | 6,642 | 72 | 72.6/149 |
| BLUE | 404 | 153 | 377 | 510 | 312 | 324 | 476 | 143 | 310 | 346 | 487 | 368 | 179 | 402 | 325 | 134 | 534 | 425 | 3009 | 3200 | 6,209 | 72 | 70.5/141 |
| BLUE/WHITE HYBRID | 381 | 153 | 333 | 484 | 312 | 324 | 476 | 143 | 310 | 346 | 487 | 347 | 151 | 366 | 289 | 134 | 483 | 397 | 2916 | 3000 | 5,916 | 72 | 69.1/130 |
| WHITE | 381 | 150 | 333 | 484 | 290 | 264 | 455 | 116 | 279 | 321 | 454 | 347 | 151 | 366 | 289 | 128 | 483 | 397 | 2752 | 2936 | 5,688 | 72 | 68.1/126 |
| WHITE/GOLD HYBRID | 336 | 150 | 281 | 436 | 290 | 264 | 455 | 116 | 279 | 321 | 422 | 347 | 108 | 315 | 216 | 128 | 429 | 332 | 2607 | 2618 | 5,225 | 72 | 65.8/122 |
| GOLD | 336 | 103 | 281 | 436 | 241 | 229 | 404 | 90 | 214 | 295 | 422 | 247 | 108 | 315 | 216 | 108 | 429 | 332 | 2334 | 2472 | 4,806 | 72 | 64.3/112 |
| GOLD/TIF HYBRID | 336 | 103 | 200 | 354 | 241 | 229 | 361 | 90 | 214 | 295 | 321 | 247 | 108 | 168 | 216 | 108 | 429 | 230 | 2128 | 2122 | 4,250 | 72 | 62.0/110 |
| TIF | 253 | 97 | 200 | 354 | 208 | 200 | 361 | 88 | 155 | 290 | 321 | 201 | 102 | 168 | 211 | 92 | 330 | 230 | 1916 | 1945 | 3,861 | 72 | 60.8/109 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 37 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 17 | 11 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 14 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 10 | |||||
| SILVER | 550 | 449 | 317 | 207 | 234 | 363 | 197 | 594 | 368 | 458 | 379 | 257 | 593 | 449 | 179 | 607 | 385 | 535 | 3279 | 3842 | 7,121 | 72 | 75.2/150 |
| BLACK | 535 | 399 | 305 | 205 | 182 | 337 | 186 | 539 | 331 | 414 | 365 | 173 | 552 | 395 | 165 | 561 | 365 | 491 | 3019 | 3481 | 6,500 | 72 | 72.2/146 |
| BLUE | 495 | 391 | 284 | 160 | 174 | 317 | 148 | 530 | 305 | 404 | 355 | 157 | 543 | 390 | 143 | 554 | 333 | 478 | 2804 | 3357 | 6,161 | 72 | 70.6/141 |
| BLUE/WHITE HYBRID | 442 | 350 | 284 | 160 | 174 | 317 | 148 | 490 | 305 | 368 | 355 | 157 | 493 | 362 | 143 | 499 | 325 | 478 | 2670 | 3180 | 5,850 | 72 | 69.3/134 |
| WHITE | 442 | 350 | 239 | 149 | 133 | 272 | 125 | 490 | 285 | 368 | 309 | 137 | 493 | 362 | 120 | 499 | 325 | 408 | 2485 | 3021 | 5,506 | 72 | 67.8/125 |
| WHITE/GOLD HYBRID | 400 | 321 | 239 | 85 | 133 | 272 | 125 | 451 | 285 | 309 | 309 | 137 | 463 | 292 | 120 | 454 | 325 | 408 | 2311 | 2817 | 5,128 | 72 | 66.1/120 |
| GOLD | 400 | 321 | 206 | 85 | 106 | 229 | 104 | 451 | 190 | 309 | 264 | 120 | 463 | 292 | 98 | 454 | 204 | 346 | 2092 | 2550 | 4,642 | 72 | 63.8/114 |
| GOLD/TIF HYBRID | 400 | 265 | 206 | 85 | 106 | 229 | 104 | 370 | 190 | 309 | 264 | 120 | 367 | 292 | 98 | 340 | 204 | 346 | 1955 | 2340 | 4,295 | 72 | 62.5/111 |
| Tee it Forward | 350 | 265 | 203 | 82 | 102 | 163 | 103 | 370 | 186 | 230 | 205 | 117 | 367 | 217 | 93 | 340 | 178 | 292 | 1824 | 2039 | 3,863 | 72 | 60.5/107 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Ives · BLACK | 72.6 | 149 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 20 | 27 | 34 | 40 | 48 |
| St. Ives · BLUE | 70.5 | 141 | -2 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| St. Ives · BLUE/WHITE HYBRID | 69.1 | 130 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| St. Ives · WHITE | 68.1 | 126 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| St. Ives · WHITE/GOLD HYBRID | 65.8 | 122 | -6 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 33 |
| St. Ives · GOLD | 64.3 | 112 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
| St. Ives · GOLD/TIF HYBRID | 62.0 | 110 | -10 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 25 |
| St. Ives · TIF | 60.8 | 109 | -11 | -6 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 24 |
| Tullymore · SILVER | 75.2 | 150 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 23 | 30 | 36 | 43 | 51 |
| Tullymore · BLACK | 72.2 | 146 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 26 | 33 | 39 | 47 |
| Tullymore · BLUE | 70.6 | 141 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 44 |
| Tullymore · BLUE/WHITE HYBRID | 69.3 | 134 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Tullymore · WHITE | 67.8 | 125 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 36 |
| Tullymore · WHITE/GOLD HYBRID | 66.1 | 120 | -6 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Tullymore · GOLD | 63.8 | 114 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
| Tullymore · GOLD/TIF HYBRID | 62.5 | 111 | -10 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 26 |
| Tullymore · Tee it Forward | 60.5 | 107 | -12 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 23 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Michigan ›
All golf courses in Stanwood ›