Plum Hollow Country Club is a private club in Southfield, Michigan, combining golf with a broader social calendar for its members.
The club hosts a range of events through the year, both on the course and off it, and places emphasis on member service throughout a visit to the property.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 14 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 5 | |||||
| BLACK | 472 | 173 | 426 | 464 | 193 | 595 | 318 | 505 | 202 | 441 | 339 | 236 | 382 | 173 | 431 | 489 | 599 | 466 | 3348 | 3556 | 6,904 | 72 | 73.7/138 |
| BLUE | 461 | 162 | 408 | 435 | 188 | 568 | 302 | 479 | 187 | 435 | 327 | 218 | 359 | 168 | 397 | 479 | 547 | 437 | 3190 | 3367 | 6,557 | 72 | 72.2/133 |
| BLUE/WHITE | 438 | 162 | 408 | 421 | 172 | 549 | 302 | 479 | 177 | 435 | 327 | 207 | 359 | 168 | 367 | 479 | 537 | 408 | 3108 | 3287 | 6,395 | 72 | 71.3/130 |
| WHITE | 438 | 139 | 393 | 421 | 172 | 549 | 290 | 465 | 177 | 429 | 295 | 207 | 350 | 154 | 367 | 452 | 537 | 408 | 3044 | 3199 | 6,243 | 72 | 70.6/128 |
| WHITE/GREEN | 411 | 139 | 375 | 392 | 172 | 549 | 290 | 423 | 177 | 429 | 295 | 177 | 341 | 154 | 367 | 424 | 537 | 371 | 2928 | 3095 | 6,023 | 72 | 69.3/124 |
| GREEN | 411 | 129 | 375 | 392 | 167 | 380 | 271 | 423 | 162 | 324 | 268 | 177 | 341 | 141 | 321 | 424 | 527 | 371 | 2710 | 2894 | 5,604 | 72 | 67.4/120 |
| GREEN/PLUM | 411 | 129 | 315 | 348 | 149 | 374 | 271 | 423 | 108 | 324 | 268 | 161 | 309 | 135 | 321 | 424 | 432 | 339 | 2528 | 2713 | 5,241 | 72 | 65.7/117 |
| PLUM (ALT #8 - 423GRN) | 342 | 114 | 315 | 348 | 149 | 374 | 237 | 423 | 108 | 316 | 259 | 161 | 309 | 135 | 218 | 364 | 432 | 339 | 2410 | 2533 | 4,943 | 72 | 64.3/114 |
| PLUM (ALT #8 - 404) | 342 | 114 | 315 | 348 | 149 | 374 | 237 | 404 | 108 | 316 | 259 | 161 | 309 | 135 | 218 | 364 | 432 | 339 | 2391 | 2533 | 4,924 | 72 | 64.2/114 |
| PLUM (ALT #8 - 341) | 342 | 114 | 315 | 348 | 149 | 374 | 237 | 341 | 108 | 316 | 259 | 161 | 309 | 135 | 218 | 364 | 432 | 339 | 2328 | 2533 | 4,861 | 72 | 63.8/114 |
| PLUM | 342 | 114 | 315 | 348 | 149 | 374 | 237 | 305 | 108 | 316 | 259 | 161 | 309 | 135 | 218 | 364 | 432 | 339 | 2292 | 2533 | 4,825 | 71 | 63.6/113 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 4 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 8 | |||||
| BLACK & BLUE (ALISON) | 461 | 173 | 426 | 464 | 193 | 595 | 318 | 505 | 202 | 441 | 339 | 236 | 382 | 173 | 431 | 479 | 599 | 466 | 3337 | 3546 | 6,872 | 70 | 73.6/138 |
| BLUE & WHITE (ALISON) | 438 | 162 | 408 | 435 | 188 | 568 | 302 | 479 | 187 | 435 | 327 | 218 | 359 | 168 | 397 | 452 | 547 | 437 | 3167 | 3340 | 6,496 | 70 | 72.0/132 |
| WHITE & GREEN (ALISON) | 411 | 139 | 393 | 421 | 172 | 549 | 290 | 465 | 177 | 429 | 295 | 207 | 350 | 154 | 367 | 424 | 537 | 408 | 3017 | 3171 | 6,177 | 70 | 70.2/126 |
| GREEN & PLUM (ALISON) | 342 | 129 | 375 | 392 | 167 | 380 | 271 | 423 | 162 | 324 | 268 | 177 | 341 | 141 | 321 | 364 | 527 | 371 | 2641 | 2834 | 5,464 | 70 | 66.8/118 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plum Hollow CC · BLACK | 73.7 | 138 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 46 |
| Plum Hollow CC · BLUE | 72.2 | 133 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Plum Hollow CC · BLUE/WHITE | 71.3 | 130 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Plum Hollow CC · WHITE | 70.6 | 128 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 |
| Plum Hollow CC · WHITE/GREEN | 69.3 | 124 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Plum Hollow CC · GREEN | 67.4 | 120 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
| Plum Hollow CC · GREEN/PLUM | 65.7 | 117 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Plum Hollow CC · PLUM (ALT #8 - 423GRN) | 64.3 | 114 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| Plum Hollow CC · PLUM (ALT #8 - 404) | 64.2 | 114 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 29 |
| Plum Hollow CC · PLUM (ALT #8 - 341) | 63.8 | 114 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
| Plum Hollow CC · PLUM | 63.6 | 113 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| The Alison Setup - Plum Hollow CC · BLACK & BLUE (ALISON) | 73.6 | 138 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 40 | 48 |
| The Alison Setup - Plum Hollow CC · BLUE & WHITE (ALISON) | 72.0 | 132 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| The Alison Setup - Plum Hollow CC · WHITE & GREEN (ALISON) | 70.2 | 126 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 40 |
| The Alison Setup - Plum Hollow CC · GREEN & PLUM (ALISON) | 66.8 | 118 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Michigan ›
All golf courses in Southfield ›Top courses near Detroit ›