Pine Valley Golf & Country Club is a 27-hole, wooded course in North Macomb County, Michigan, set in Washington Township. The tree-lined layout is complemented by a clubhouse and wide panoramic views across the property.
From the blue tees the course measures 6,303 yards to a par of 72. Each hole is built with three sets of tee boxes, letting golfers of differing abilities choose the length and difficulty that suits their game. The club also hosts golf outings.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 9 | 17 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 2 | |||||
| BLUE | 363 | 378 | 144 | 270 | 574 | 398 | 298 | 160 | 522 | 382 | 162 | 446 | 515 | 164 | 274 | 325 | 377 | 528 | 3107 | 3173 | 6,280 | 72 | 70.0/120 |
| WHITE | 355 | 329 | 141 | 258 | 564 | 387 | 281 | 149 | 504 | 369 | 159 | 426 | 503 | 153 | 254 | 314 | 369 | 514 | 2968 | 3061 | 6,029 | 72 | 68.8/119 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 6 | 10 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 16 | 8 | |||||
| BLUE | 398 | 520 | 162 | 457 | 223 | 404 | 390 | 367 | 360 | 363 | 378 | 144 | 270 | 574 | 398 | 298 | 160 | 522 | 3281 | 3107 | 6,388 | 72 | 70.8/122 |
| WHITE | 390 | 512 | 150 | 446 | 203 | 392 | 370 | 356 | 348 | 355 | 329 | 141 | 258 | 564 | 387 | 281 | 149 | 504 | 3167 | 2968 | 6,135 | 72 | 69.5/121 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 16 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 14 | |||||
| BLUE | 382 | 162 | 446 | 515 | 164 | 274 | 325 | 377 | 528 | 398 | 520 | 162 | 457 | 223 | 404 | 390 | 367 | 360 | 3173 | 3281 | 6,454 | 72 | 71.0/123 |
| WHITE | 369 | 159 | 426 | 503 | 153 | 254 | 314 | 369 | 514 | 390 | 512 | 150 | 446 | 203 | 392 | 370 | 356 | 348 | 3061 | 3167 | 6,228 | 72 | 70.1/121 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue/Red · BLUE | 70.0 | 120 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
| Blue/Red · WHITE | 68.8 | 119 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| Gold/Blue · BLUE | 70.8 | 122 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| Gold/Blue · WHITE | 69.5 | 121 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| Red/Gold · BLUE | 71.0 | 123 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| Red/Gold · WHITE | 70.1 | 121 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Michigan ›
All golf courses in Ray ›