Designed by architect Arthur Hills, The Moors plays to a par of 72 over 6,831 yards, with a course rating of 73.5 and a slope of 141.
Completed in 1979, the layout winds through Woodbridge Hills, crossing scenic bridges and skirting protected marshland. The 15th is the course's signature hole and marks the beginning of a closing stretch known among members and guests as "The Moors Finish."
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 8 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 11 | 13 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 9 | |||||
| BLACK | 399 | 347 | 521 | 383 | 409 | 195 | 544 | 188 | 368 | 426 | 338 | 589 | 175 | 521 | 155 | 421 | 406 | 412 | 3354 | 3443 | 6,797 | 72 | 73.3/141 |
| BLACK/BLUE | 399 | 334 | 497 | 383 | 371 | 158 | 544 | 188 | 368 | 409 | 338 | 589 | 148 | 509 | 155 | 392 | 366 | 412 | 3242 | 3318 | 6,560 | 72 | 71.9/136 |
| BLUE | 367 | 334 | 497 | 327 | 371 | 158 | 501 | 155 | 352 | 409 | 326 | 542 | 148 | 509 | 125 | 392 | 366 | 401 | 3062 | 3218 | 6,280 | 72 | 70.5/134 |
| BLUE/WHITE | 367 | 334 | 460 | 327 | 361 | 150 | 501 | 155 | 298 | 374 | 326 | 542 | 137 | 472 | 125 | 353 | 351 | 391 | 2953 | 3071 | 6,024 | 72 | 70.1/130 |
| WHITE | 349 | 277 | 460 | 312 | 361 | 150 | 454 | 144 | 298 | 374 | 315 | 530 | 137 | 472 | 116 | 353 | 351 | 391 | 2805 | 3039 | 5,844 | 72 | 69.2/128 |
| WHITE/GREEN | 334 | 277 | 396 | 312 | 299 | 150 | 454 | 124 | 293 | 374 | 315 | 449 | 126 | 472 | 116 | 264 | 351 | 273 | 2639 | 2740 | 5,379 | 72 | 67.0/121 |
| GREEN | 334 | 262 | 396 | 276 | 299 | 93 | 418 | 124 | 293 | 370 | 292 | 449 | 126 | 413 | 92 | 264 | 109 | 273 | 2495 | 2388 | 4,883 | 72 | 64.5/116 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLACK | 73.3 | 141 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 | 46 |
| BLACK/BLUE | 71.9 | 136 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| BLUE | 70.5 | 134 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| BLUE/WHITE | 70.1 | 130 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| WHITE | 69.2 | 128 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| WHITE/GREEN | 67.0 | 121 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
| GREEN | 64.5 | 116 | -8 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Michigan ›
Top courses near Kalamazoo ›