Orchard Lake Country Club is a private, family-oriented club set along the lake in Orchard Lake, Michigan. Its golf course was laid out by the architectural partnership of Colt & Alison, giving the club a long-standing design pedigree.
Beyond golf, the club offers racquet facilities and a dining program with an on-site chef and an extensive wine selection, along with clubhouse amenities for members and their guests in a lakefront setting.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 4 | 10 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 14 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 5 | 17 | 7 | 11 | |||||
| BLACK | 406 | 501 | 208 | 376 | 414 | 387 | 246 | 416 | 470 | 390 | 472 | 593 | 202 | 540 | 445 | 195 | 448 | 398 | 3424 | 3683 | 7,107 | 71 | 75.0/135 |
| MEMBER'S COURSE | 406 | 501 | 190 | 376 | 414 | 387 | 218 | 416 | 470 | 390 | 472 | 593 | 202 | 540 | 445 | 153 | 448 | 398 | 3378 | 3641 | 7,019 | 71 | 74.6/134 |
| GOLD | 406 | 501 | 190 | 376 | 414 | 380 | 218 | 416 | 449 | 390 | 446 | 580 | 202 | 508 | 432 | 153 | 376 | 373 | 3350 | 3460 | 6,810 | 71 | 73.4/132 |
| 1926 | 406 | 501 | 190 | 352 | 403 | 380 | 207 | 383 | 449 | 390 | 446 | 520 | 170 | 508 | 420 | 153 | 376 | 373 | 3271 | 3356 | 6,627 | 71 | 72.6/132 |
| BLUE | 381 | 471 | 175 | 352 | 403 | 369 | 207 | 383 | 442 | 376 | 440 | 520 | 170 | 498 | 420 | 141 | 367 | 358 | 3183 | 3290 | 6,473 | 71 | 71.9/131 |
| COLT & ALISON | 365 | 471 | 145 | 352 | 388 | 369 | 171 | 353 | 427 | 364 | 425 | 445 | 170 | 498 | 349 | 141 | 357 | 358 | 3041 | 3107 | 6,148 | 71 | 70.5/129 |
| WHITE | 365 | 458 | 145 | 341 | 388 | 312 | 171 | 353 | 427 | 364 | 425 | 445 | 110 | 432 | 349 | 132 | 357 | 330 | 2960 | 2944 | 5,904 | 71 | 69.5/128 |
| WARD | 350 | 458 | 145 | 341 | 388 | 312 | 171 | 280 | 427 | 265 | 425 | 445 | 110 | 432 | 349 | 132 | 275 | 277 | 2872 | 2710 | 5,582 | 71 | 68.0/124 |
| RED | 350 | 346 | 139 | 341 | 388 | 240 | 161 | 280 | 427 | 265 | 420 | 440 | 110 | 422 | 344 | 100 | 275 | 277 | 2672 | 2653 | 5,325 | 71 | 66.1/119 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLACK | 75.0 | 135 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 40 | 47 |
| MEMBER'S COURSE | 74.6 | 134 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 46 |
| GOLD | 73.4 | 132 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 37 | 44 |
| 1926 | 72.6 | 132 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| BLUE | 71.9 | 131 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| COLT & ALISON | 70.5 | 129 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| WHITE | 69.5 | 128 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| WARD | 68.0 | 124 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 37 |
| RED | 66.1 | 119 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Michigan ›
All golf courses in Orchard Lake ›