Northville Hills Golf Club in Northville, Michigan, opens with a par 4 played to a generously wide fairway, where bunkers guard the right side off the tee and a center-left line is the safer play.
The course also features a shorter par 5 that longer hitters can reach in two, though native wetlands run along the right and reward a tee shot favoring the left. The approach invites a choice between laying back to a comfortable wedge distance or going for a green ringed by sand and defended by subtle slopes.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 2 | 16 | 18 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 4 | 17 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 15 | 9 | 7 | |||||
| GOLD | 407 | 160 | 479 | 390 | 421 | 352 | 549 | 185 | 403 | 490 | 210 | 345 | 438 | 374 | 416 | 371 | 171 | 529 | 3346 | 3344 | 6,690 | 72 | 72.5/138 |
| GOLD/BLUE | 386 | 160 | 479 | 361 | 401 | 352 | 549 | 162 | 403 | 490 | 193 | 345 | 406 | 374 | 375 | 371 | 161 | 529 | 3253 | 3244 | 6,497 | 72 | 71.2/134 |
| BLUE | 386 | 150 | 450 | 361 | 401 | 340 | 518 | 162 | 386 | 461 | 193 | 315 | 406 | 347 | 375 | 350 | 161 | 510 | 3154 | 3118 | 6,272 | 72 | 70.4/130 |
| BLUE/WHITE | 351 | 150 | 450 | 323 | 361 | 340 | 518 | 162 | 356 | 461 | 185 | 315 | 375 | 347 | 359 | 350 | 146 | 472 | 3011 | 3010 | 6,021 | 72 | 69.0/128 |
| WHITE | 351 | 128 | 403 | 323 | 361 | 316 | 478 | 138 | 356 | 428 | 185 | 278 | 375 | 328 | 359 | 323 | 146 | 472 | 2854 | 2894 | 5,748 | 72 | 67.7/123 |
| WHITE/SILVER | 299 | 128 | 403 | 276 | 324 | 316 | 478 | 138 | 303 | 428 | 154 | 278 | 351 | 328 | 284 | 323 | 113 | 410 | 2665 | 2669 | 5,334 | 72 | 65.7/117 |
| SILVER | 299 | 89 | 373 | 276 | 324 | 267 | 396 | 121 | 303 | 358 | 154 | 251 | 351 | 280 | 284 | 281 | 113 | 410 | 2448 | 2482 | 4,930 | 72 | 64.1/112 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOLD | 72.5 | 138 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| GOLD/BLUE | 71.2 | 134 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| BLUE | 70.4 | 130 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| BLUE/WHITE | 69.0 | 128 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 38 |
| WHITE | 67.7 | 123 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| WHITE/SILVER | 65.7 | 117 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| SILVER | 64.1 | 112 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Michigan ›
All golf courses in Northville ›