Meadowbrook Country Club dates to 1916 and takes its name from the brook that runs through the grounds. Its 18-hole championship course was the site of the 1955 PGA Championship.
Beyond golf, the club offers four tennis courts in a mix of asphalt and clay surfaces, along with three pools that include a full-size competition pool and a wading pool for young children.
Dining options for members include The Centennial Room and the Willie Park Pub, as well as an outdoor patio with views over the pool and the 18th green.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 6 | |||||
| RED | 372 | 573 | 369 | 536 | 460 | 176 | 418 | 206 | 338 | 372 | 215 | 575 | 189 | 362 | 471 | 432 | 522 | 440 | 3448 | 3578 | 7,026 | 72 | 74.3/142 |
| Centennial | 372 | 548 | 369 | 536 | 417 | 176 | 387 | 206 | 338 | 372 | 194 | 540 | 189 | 362 | 447 | 414 | 522 | 417 | 3349 | 3457 | 6,806 | 72 | 73.3/140 |
| BLACK | 348 | 548 | 351 | 518 | 417 | 158 | 387 | 186 | 324 | 354 | 194 | 540 | 168 | 338 | 447 | 414 | 501 | 417 | 3237 | 3373 | 6,610 | 72 | 72.3/139 |
| Park | 348 | 515 | 351 | 518 | 417 | 158 | 367 | 169 | 324 | 354 | 178 | 521 | 168 | 338 | 407 | 382 | 501 | 385 | 3167 | 3234 | 6,401 | 72 | 71.0/136 |
| GOLD | 340 | 515 | 339 | 460 | 368 | 148 | 367 | 169 | 312 | 325 | 178 | 521 | 157 | 311 | 407 | 382 | 450 | 385 | 3018 | 3116 | 6,134 | 72 | 69.4/132 |
| Harbert | 340 | 515 | 321 | 460 | 320 | 134 | 348 | 141 | 312 | 325 | 146 | 457 | 157 | 311 | 350 | 332 | 450 | 346 | 2891 | 2874 | 5,765 | 72 | 67.9/126 |
| SILVER | 322 | 414 | 321 | 402 | 320 | 134 | 348 | 141 | 245 | 302 | 146 | 457 | 149 | 267 | 350 | 332 | 395 | 346 | 2647 | 2744 | 5,391 | 72 | 66.1/119 |
| Staples | 322 | 414 | 321 | 368 | 320 | 134 | 268 | 116 | 245 | 302 | 126 | 363 | 149 | 267 | 344 | 322 | 395 | 337 | 2508 | 2605 | 5,113 | 72 | 64.7/116 |
| PURPLE | 271 | 381 | 250 | 368 | 254 | 106 | 268 | 116 | 245 | 254 | 126 | 363 | 140 | 255 | 344 | 322 | 391 | 337 | 2259 | 2532 | 4,791 | 72 | 63.7/112 |
| SCORING | 232 | 341 | 222 | 286 | 249 | 98 | 218 | 93 | 213 | 211 | 95 | 309 | 114 | 222 | 269 | 272 | 289 | 275 | 1952 | 2056 | 4,008 | 72 | 61.0/103 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RED | 74.3 | 142 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 34 | 40 | 48 |
| Centennial | 73.3 | 140 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 46 |
| BLACK | 72.3 | 139 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 45 |
| Park | 71.0 | 136 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| GOLD | 69.4 | 132 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| Harbert | 67.9 | 126 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| SILVER | 66.1 | 119 | -6 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 |
| Staples | 64.7 | 116 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 30 |
| PURPLE | 63.7 | 112 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 21 | 27 |
| SCORING | 61.0 | 103 | -11 | -6 | -2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 22 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Michigan ›
All golf courses in Northville ›