| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 1 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 6 | 14 | 10 | |||||
| Back | 415 | 200 | 534 | 435 | 420 | 185 | 397 | 513 | 425 | 415 | 150 | 534 | 435 | 420 | 185 | 397 | 513 | 425 | 3524 | 3474 | 6,998 | 72 | 75.5/148 |
| Member | 398 | 167 | 515 | 399 | 378 | 165 | 374 | 507 | 391 | 398 | 140 | 515 | 399 | 378 | 165 | 374 | 507 | 391 | 3294 | 3267 | 6,561 | 72 | 73.7/143 |
| Front | 337 | 160 | 495 | 347 | 341 | 135 | 359 | 455 | 323 | 337 | 131 | 495 | 347 | 341 | 135 | 359 | 455 | 323 | 2952 | 2923 | 5,875 | 72 | 70.3/139 |
| Forward / Front | 337 | 160 | 386 | 347 | 341 | 135 | 240 | 455 | 323 | 337 | 131 | 386 | 347 | 341 | 135 | 240 | 455 | 323 | 2724 | 2695 | 5,419 | 72 | 68.2/134 |
| Forward | 294 | 82 | 386 | 312 | 273 | 95 | 240 | 373 | 257 | 294 | 82 | 386 | 312 | 273 | 95 | 240 | 373 | 257 | 2312 | 2312 | 4,624 | 72 | 64.6/125 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Back | 75.5 | 148 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 23 | 30 | 36 | 43 | 51 |
| Member | 73.7 | 143 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 | 47 |
| Front | 70.3 | 139 | -2 | 4 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 43 |
| Forward / Front | 68.2 | 134 | -4 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Forward | 64.6 | 125 | -7 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Michigan ›
All golf courses in New Buffalo ›Top courses near Michigan City ›