Metamora Golf & Country Club is an 18-hole course set between northern Oakland and southern Lapeer counties in Metamora, Michigan. The parkland-style layout plays across rolling terrain with noticeable elevation changes and a balanced routing.
On-site amenities include practice facilities, a full-service clubhouse and a swimming pool.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 12 | |||||
| GOLD | 378 | 405 | 530 | 191 | 416 | 439 | 465 | 201 | 530 | 500 | 381 | 383 | 187 | 514 | 362 | 418 | 156 | 395 | 3555 | 3296 | 6,851 | 72 | 74.4/143 |
| GOLD/BLUE HYBRID | 378 | 405 | 530 | 171 | 379 | 415 | 384 | 201 | 502 | 500 | 345 | 383 | 187 | 475 | 362 | 382 | 156 | 395 | 3365 | 3185 | 6,550 | 72 | 72.6/141 |
| BLUE | 354 | 368 | 497 | 171 | 379 | 415 | 384 | 179 | 502 | 475 | 345 | 343 | 169 | 475 | 349 | 382 | 141 | 364 | 3249 | 3043 | 6,292 | 72 | 71.5/136 |
| WHITE | 336 | 353 | 470 | 144 | 325 | 370 | 362 | 157 | 471 | 463 | 271 | 340 | 148 | 453 | 309 | 364 | 119 | 319 | 2988 | 2786 | 5,774 | 72 | 68.9/129 |
| WHITE/RED | 336 | 264 | 369 | 144 | 325 | 370 | 292 | 157 | 432 | 463 | 271 | 340 | 148 | 353 | 309 | 269 | 119 | 216 | 2689 | 2488 | 5,177 | 72 | 66.1/118 |
| RED | 325 | 264 | 369 | 115 | 305 | 328 | 292 | 120 | 432 | 436 | 260 | 253 | 113 | 353 | 292 | 269 | 97 | 216 | 2550 | 2289 | 4,839 | 72 | 64.5/113 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOLD | 74.4 | 143 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 28 | 34 | 40 | 48 |
| GOLD/BLUE HYBRID | 72.6 | 141 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 46 |
| BLUE | 71.5 | 136 | -1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| WHITE | 68.9 | 129 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 38 |
| WHITE/RED | 66.1 | 118 | -6 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 32 |
| RED | 64.5 | 113 | -8 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Michigan ›
Top courses near Waterford ›