
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 6 | |||||
| BLUE | 390 | 361 | 208 | 587 | 343 | 198 | 449 | 415 | 558 | 401 | 536 | 412 | 386 | 190 | 449 | 534 | 186 | 401 | 3509 | 3495 | 7,004 | 72 | 74.4/139 |
| WHITE | 353 | 329 | 174 | 517 | 325 | 164 | 396 | 368 | 527 | 385 | 509 | 398 | 353 | 164 | 434 | 515 | 162 | 385 | 3153 | 3305 | 6,458 | 72 | 71.4/132 |
| WHITE/GOLD | 353 | 329 | 158 | 491 | 325 | 164 | 339 | 304 | 464 | 385 | 509 | 342 | 353 | 164 | 342 | 515 | 162 | 303 | 2927 | 3075 | 6,002 | 72 | 69.1/126 |
| GOLD | 313 | 307 | 158 | 491 | 301 | 149 | 339 | 304 | 464 | 312 | 450 | 342 | 344 | 152 | 342 | 463 | 149 | 303 | 2826 | 2857 | 5,683 | 72 | 67.8/120 |
| RED | 303 | 301 | 106 | 393 | 267 | 131 | 320 | 233 | 394 | 259 | 423 | 326 | 330 | 144 | 257 | 422 | 106 | 289 | 2448 | 2556 | 5,004 | 72 | 64.8/111 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLUE | 74.4 | 139 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 47 |
| WHITE | 71.4 | 132 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 34 | 41 |
| WHITE/GOLD | 69.1 | 126 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| GOLD | 67.8 | 120 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
| RED | 64.8 | 111 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Michigan ›
All golf courses in Mancelona ›