| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 7 | 13 | 17 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 14 | 6 | |||||
| GREEN/WHITE | 511 | 353 | 336 | 123 | 464 | 308 | 219 | 224 | 461 | 478 | 376 | 315 | 121 | 512 | 319 | 284 | 167 | 378 | 2999 | 2950 | 5,949 | 72 | 68.6/121 |
| BLUE/YELLOW | 478 | 266 | 315 | 121 | 404 | 284 | 146 | 167 | 378 | 409 | 353 | 274 | 101 | 464 | 308 | 219 | 130 | 366 | 2559 | 2624 | 5,183 | 73 | 64.9/112 |
| RED | 409 | 266 | 274 | 101 | 404 | 284 | 146 | 130 | 366 | 409 | 266 | 274 | 101 | 404 | 284 | 146 | 130 | 366 | 2380 | 2380 | 4,760 | 72 | 62.6/108 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREEN/WHITE | 68.6 | 121 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| BLUE/YELLOW | 64.9 | 112 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
| RED | 62.6 | 108 | -9 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 19 | 25 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Michigan ›
All golf courses in Mackinac Island ›