Pine Grove Country Club in Iron Mountain, Michigan, is a semi-private club with a range of golf and social memberships available.
Open play is offered to non-member guests from Thursday through Monday. On Tuesdays and Wednesdays, which are set aside for ladies' and men's nights respectively, guests may play when accompanied by a member. The club also hosts golf and social events throughout the year.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 13 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 18 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 8 | |||||
| BLACK | 356 | 510 | 394 | 370 | 138 | 508 | 382 | 229 | 377 | 381 | 341 | 534 | 161 | 361 | 502 | 192 | 436 | 432 | 3264 | 3340 | 6,604 | 72 | 72.1/134 |
| BLACK/BLUE | 356 | 499 | 377 | 370 | 131 | 508 | 371 | 219 | 368 | 381 | 330 | 534 | 150 | 361 | 486 | 183 | 436 | 432 | 3199 | 3293 | 6,492 | 72 | 71.6/133 |
| BLUE | 350 | 499 | 377 | 359 | 131 | 494 | 371 | 219 | 368 | 370 | 330 | 527 | 150 | 354 | 486 | 183 | 424 | 365 | 3168 | 3189 | 6,357 | 72 | 71.0/133 |
| BLUE/WHITE | 350 | 499 | 377 | 359 | 124 | 465 | 324 | 219 | 359 | 370 | 319 | 527 | 150 | 354 | 467 | 174 | 373 | 365 | 3076 | 3099 | 6,175 | 72 | 70.3/130 |
| WHITE | 332 | 492 | 366 | 346 | 124 | 465 | 324 | 184 | 359 | 359 | 319 | 487 | 139 | 348 | 467 | 174 | 373 | 356 | 2992 | 3022 | 6,014 | 72 | 69.6/127 |
| WHITE/GOLD | 302 | 492 | 351 | 329 | 124 | 454 | 291 | 151 | 359 | 347 | 319 | 487 | 130 | 340 | 454 | 157 | 373 | 356 | 2853 | 2963 | 5,816 | 72 | 68.7/124 |
| GOLD | 302 | 473 | 351 | 329 | 116 | 454 | 291 | 151 | 340 | 347 | 297 | 406 | 130 | 340 | 454 | 157 | 366 | 349 | 2807 | 2846 | 5,653 | 72 | 67.9/121 |
| GOLD/RED | 302 | 368 | 298 | 270 | 110 | 454 | 291 | 151 | 266 | 284 | 226 | 406 | 123 | 340 | 369 | 157 | 288 | 349 | 2510 | 2542 | 5,052 | 72 | 65.1/114 |
| RED | 270 | 368 | 298 | 270 | 110 | 382 | 254 | 133 | 266 | 284 | 226 | 371 | 123 | 255 | 369 | 125 | 288 | 267 | 2351 | 2308 | 4,659 | 72 | 63.4/111 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLACK | 72.1 | 134 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| BLACK/BLUE | 71.6 | 133 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| BLUE | 71.0 | 133 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| BLUE/WHITE | 70.3 | 130 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| WHITE | 69.6 | 127 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| WHITE/GOLD | 68.7 | 124 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| GOLD | 67.9 | 121 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| GOLD/RED | 65.1 | 114 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| RED | 63.4 | 111 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Michigan ›
All golf courses in Iron Mountain ›