Gleneagle Golf Club sits in Hudsonville, Michigan, within the Grand Rapids area. The course reached its current form in 1997, when the former Fairway Estates Golf Course was reworked into the championship layout in play today.
The design features multiple sets of tees, large undulating greens, and bunkers and water hazards placed to influence strategy, giving golfers across skill levels a mix of challenge and scenery.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 8 | 4 | 12 | 18 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 15 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 11 | |||||
| BLUE | 429 | 344 | 216 | 451 | 146 | 354 | 369 | 383 | 384 | 435 | 161 | 182 | 445 | 495 | 360 | 329 | 135 | 388 | 3076 | 2930 | 6,006 | 72 | 69.8/131 |
| GREEN | 413 | 292 | 183 | 408 | 129 | 320 | 358 | 340 | 362 | 391 | 143 | 167 | 434 | 467 | 335 | 323 | 128 | 334 | 2805 | 2722 | 5,527 | 72 | 67.5/126 |
| WHITE | 366 | 273 | 138 | 372 | 90 | 268 | 288 | 300 | 307 | 356 | 119 | 138 | 375 | 391 | 318 | 288 | 117 | 284 | 2402 | 2386 | 4,788 | 72 | 64.2/117 |
| TOURNAMENT YELLOW | 285 | 236 | 114 | 299 | 75 | 240 | 239 | 268 | 265 | 299 | 88 | 104 | 274 | 296 | 276 | 243 | 95 | 252 | 2021 | 1927 | 3,948 | 72 | 61.5/109 |
| YELLOW | 285 | 115 | 114 | 299 | 75 | 240 | 239 | 268 | 265 | 299 | 88 | 104 | 274 | 296 | 276 | 243 | 95 | 252 | 1900 | 1927 | 3,827 | 71 | 60.9/108 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLUE | 69.8 | 131 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| GREEN | 67.5 | 126 | -5 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 36 |
| WHITE | 64.2 | 117 | -8 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| TOURNAMENT YELLOW | 61.5 | 109 | -11 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 18 | 24 |
| YELLOW | 60.9 | 108 | -10 | -5 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Michigan ›
Top courses near Grand Rapids ›