
Three Fires Golf Club is a public facility in Holland, Michigan, laid out as three nine-hole courses designed by Jerry Mathews. The 27 holes play through tree-lined fairways and are shaped by sand bunkers along with ponds and creeks that come into play across the property.
Practice space includes a large driving range plus two greens set aside for chipping and putting.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 17 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 18 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 12 | |||||
| WHITE | 316 | 381 | 373 | 223 | 353 | 183 | 523 | 371 | 452 | 390 | 328 | 140 | 292 | 295 | 298 | 306 | 411 | 146 | 3175 | 2606 | 5,781 | 71 | 67.5/115 |
| GOLD | 291 | 363 | 350 | 200 | 334 | 168 | 503 | 325 | 400 | 373 | 305 | 130 | 282 | 282 | 278 | 294 | 399 | 130 | 2934 | 2473 | 5,407 | 71 | 65.4/111 |
| RED | 266 | 334 | 306 | 165 | 275 | 110 | 407 | 269 | 321 | 312 | 292 | 120 | 272 | 269 | 258 | 282 | 362 | 114 | 2453 | 2281 | 4,734 | 71 | 62.3/104 |
| GREEN & RED | 264 | 307 | 276 | 135 | 255 | 82 | 343 | 248 | 318 | 312 | 292 | 120 | 272 | 269 | 258 | 282 | 362 | 114 | 2228 | 2281 | 4,509 | 71 | 61.4/102 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 12 | 14 | 8 | 4 | |||||
| WHITE | 498 | 142 | 452 | 427 | 291 | 266 | 388 | 166 | 394 | 316 | 381 | 373 | 223 | 353 | 183 | 523 | 371 | 452 | 3024 | 3175 | 6,199 | 72 | 69.6/119 |
| GOLD | 459 | 131 | 435 | 409 | 278 | 237 | 376 | 149 | 331 | 291 | 363 | 350 | 200 | 334 | 168 | 503 | 325 | 400 | 2805 | 2934 | 5,739 | 72 | 67.2/114 |
| RED | 401 | 121 | 425 | 359 | 267 | 225 | 367 | 132 | 264 | 266 | 334 | 306 | 165 | 275 | 110 | 407 | 269 | 321 | 2561 | 2453 | 5,014 | 72 | 63.5/108 |
| GREEN | 394 | 111 | 375 | 340 | 267 | 213 | 340 | 119 | 259 | 264 | 307 | 276 | 135 | 255 | 82 | 343 | 248 | 318 | 2418 | 2228 | 4,646 | 72 | 61.9/103 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 9 | 1 | 15 | 17 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 6 | |||||
| WHITE | 390 | 328 | 140 | 292 | 295 | 298 | 306 | 411 | 146 | 498 | 142 | 452 | 427 | 291 | 266 | 388 | 166 | 394 | 2606 | 3024 | 5,630 | 71 | 66.9/111 |
| GOLD | 373 | 305 | 130 | 282 | 282 | 278 | 294 | 399 | 130 | 459 | 131 | 435 | 409 | 278 | 237 | 376 | 149 | 331 | 2473 | 2805 | 5,278 | 71 | 65.2/108 |
| RED | 312 | 292 | 120 | 272 | 269 | 258 | 282 | 362 | 114 | 401 | 121 | 425 | 359 | 267 | 225 | 367 | 132 | 264 | 2281 | 2561 | 4,842 | 71 | 63.1/105 |
| RED & GREEN | 312 | 292 | 120 | 272 | 269 | 258 | 282 | 362 | 114 | 394 | 111 | 375 | 340 | 267 | 213 | 340 | 119 | 259 | 2281 | 2418 | 4,699 | 71 | 62.5/102 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blaze/Smoke · WHITE | 67.5 | 115 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| Blaze/Smoke · GOLD | 65.4 | 111 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Blaze/Smoke · RED | 62.3 | 104 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 19 | 24 |
| Blaze/Smoke · GREEN & RED | 61.4 | 102 | -10 | -5 | -1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 23 |
| Flame/Blaze · WHITE | 69.6 | 119 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| Flame/Blaze · GOLD | 67.2 | 114 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 32 |
| Flame/Blaze · RED | 63.5 | 108 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 20 | 26 |
| Flame/Blaze · GREEN | 61.9 | 103 | -10 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 23 |
| Smoke/Flame · WHITE | 66.9 | 111 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Smoke/Flame · GOLD | 65.2 | 108 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| Smoke/Flame · RED | 63.1 | 105 | -8 | -3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 20 | 26 |
| Smoke/Flame · RED & GREEN | 62.5 | 102 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 19 | 24 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Michigan ›
All golf courses in Holland ›