| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 1 | 15 | 9 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 13 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 10 | |||||
| BLUE | 399 | 513 | 339 | 182 | 382 | 515 | 211 | 365 | 171 | 396 | 468 | 193 | 481 | 411 | 406 | 278 | 410 | 211 | 3077 | 3254 | 6,331 | 71 | 71.2/127 |
| WHITE | 388 | 487 | 331 | 167 | 367 | 505 | 195 | 357 | 158 | 371 | 459 | 179 | 473 | 397 | 396 | 270 | 405 | 200 | 2955 | 3150 | 6,105 | 71 | 70.3/125 |
| GOLD | 371 | 478 | 331 | 152 | 351 | 423 | 155 | 345 | 158 | 359 | 459 | 163 | 465 | 320 | 311 | 270 | 322 | 154 | 2764 | 2823 | 5,587 | 71 | 67.4/120 |
| RED | 309 | 398 | 323 | 152 | 351 | 417 | 155 | 345 | 146 | 275 | 371 | 163 | 465 | 320 | 277 | 217 | 396 | 154 | 2596 | 2638 | 5,234 | 71 | 65.3/116 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLUE | 71.2 | 127 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| WHITE | 70.3 | 125 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| GOLD | 67.4 | 120 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| RED | 65.3 | 116 | -6 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Michigan ›
All golf courses in Harrison Township ›