Diamond Springs Golf Course in Hamilton is home to Miller Creek Tavern, which opened in 2022 and serves both golfers finishing a round and visitors from the surrounding community.
The tavern focuses on smokehouse cooking, with food smoked on site, and pours a selection of bourbon, beer and spirits for mixed drinks. Ample outdoor seating looks out over the course. A selection of cigars is also available through a partnership with Stogies.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 13 | 5 | 17 | 11 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 12 | |||||
| BLUE | 385 | 355 | 428 | 509 | 182 | 461 | 143 | 508 | 417 | 404 | 506 | 418 | 397 | 164 | 316 | 511 | 211 | 405 | 3388 | 3332 | 6,720 | 72 | 72.1/131 |
| BLUE/WHITE | 353 | 355 | 386 | 509 | 182 | 410 | 143 | 508 | 385 | 344 | 506 | 388 | 371 | 164 | 316 | 511 | 180 | 405 | 3231 | 3185 | 6,416 | 72 | 70.3/125 |
| WHITE | 353 | 313 | 386 | 468 | 159 | 410 | 129 | 473 | 385 | 344 | 465 | 388 | 371 | 134 | 284 | 482 | 180 | 338 | 3076 | 2986 | 6,062 | 72 | 68.9/119 |
| WHITE/GOLD | 261 | 313 | 360 | 468 | 159 | 343 | 129 | 473 | 329 | 316 | 465 | 338 | 321 | 134 | 284 | 482 | 129 | 338 | 2835 | 2807 | 5,642 | 72 | 66.5/114 |
| GOLD | 261 | 260 | 360 | 422 | 132 | 343 | 124 | 389 | 329 | 316 | 413 | 338 | 321 | 100 | 239 | 438 | 129 | 281 | 2620 | 2575 | 5,195 | 72 | 64.7/108 |
| RED | 223 | 230 | 254 | 394 | 98 | 303 | 114 | 329 | 289 | 269 | 361 | 287 | 279 | 77 | 169 | 395 | 90 | 257 | 2234 | 2184 | 4,418 | 72 | 61.7/101 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLUE | 72.1 | 131 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| BLUE/WHITE | 70.3 | 125 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| WHITE | 68.9 | 119 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| WHITE/GOLD | 66.5 | 114 | -6 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| GOLD | 64.7 | 108 | -7 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 21 | 27 |
| RED | 61.7 | 101 | -10 | -6 | -1 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 17 | 22 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Michigan ›
Top courses near Holland ›