Glenkerry Golf Course is a public course that has served golfers in the Greenville, Michigan area for decades, welcoming players across a wide range of skill levels.
The course places emphasis on playing conditions, steady pace of play, and a hospitable atmosphere alongside its competitive side. Over the years it has become a regular gathering point for the local golf community, hosting league play, junior golfers learning the game, company outings that return year after year, and weekend groups with standing tee times.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 15 | 13 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 14 | |||||
| BLUE | 500 | 160 | 320 | 338 | 370 | 336 | 200 | 510 | 155 | 196 | 530 | 145 | 385 | 550 | 400 | 359 | 540 | 175 | 2889 | 3280 | 6,169 | 71 | 69.1/121 |
| WHITE | 490 | 140 | 305 | 322 | 340 | 318 | 180 | 490 | 135 | 176 | 503 | 132 | 350 | 502 | 362 | 326 | 491 | 157 | 2720 | 2999 | 5,719 | 71 | 66.8/113 |
| GOLD | 400 | 130 | 285 | 295 | 320 | 298 | 170 | 410 | 125 | 158 | 429 | 117 | 315 | 454 | 326 | 293 | 442 | 147 | 2433 | 2681 | 5,114 | 71 | 63.9/99 |
| GREEN | 370 | 119 | 262 | 261 | 289 | 281 | 153 | 380 | 115 | 141 | 386 | 107 | 283 | 403 | 291 | 261 | 395 | 125 | 2230 | 2392 | 4,622 | 71 | 62.0/94 |
| RED | 350 | 111 | 252 | 237 | 272 | 261 | 145 | 360 | 106 | 135 | 358 | 100 | 263 | 372 | 272 | 251 | 370 | 117 | 2094 | 2238 | 4,332 | 71 | 61.0/92 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLUE | 69.1 | 121 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| WHITE | 66.8 | 113 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| GOLD | 63.9 | 99 | -7 | -3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 19 | 24 |
| GREEN | 62.0 | 94 | -9 | -5 | -1 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 16 | 21 |
| RED | 61.0 | 92 | -10 | -6 | -2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 19 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Michigan ›
Top courses near Ionia ›