Cascade Hills Country Club is a private club in Grand Rapids, Michigan, with roots stretching back more than a century. Over the generations it has become a long-standing fixture of the local community, evolving through a series of improvements and investments to both its golf and member facilities.
The club today is family-oriented, with modern amenities and a social atmosphere that serves as a gathering place for its membership.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 17 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 8 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 14 | |||||
| '70 COURSE | 348 | 388 | 227 | 419 | 395 | 189 | 368 | 572 | 475 | 553 | 210 | 404 | 344 | 429 | 475 | 420 | 175 | 547 | 3381 | 3557 | 6,938 | 71 | 73.7/140 |
| '67 HYBRID | 348 | 388 | 206 | 419 | 395 | 175 | 368 | 558 | 447 | 553 | 155 | 404 | 344 | 380 | 411 | 420 | 175 | 547 | 3304 | 3389 | 6,693 | 71 | 72.7/135 |
| '64 COURSE | 335 | 380 | 206 | 409 | 362 | 175 | 341 | 558 | 447 | 534 | 155 | 382 | 325 | 380 | 411 | 399 | 167 | 509 | 3213 | 3262 | 6,475 | 71 | 71.3/133 |
| '60 HYBRID | 335 | 341 | 162 | 315 | 362 | 175 | 341 | 507 | 386 | 473 | 155 | 382 | 325 | 335 | 353 | 295 | 167 | 491 | 2924 | 2976 | 5,900 | 71 | 68.9/128 |
| '57 COURSE | 322 | 341 | 162 | 315 | 303 | 166 | 325 | 507 | 386 | 473 | 141 | 301 | 316 | 335 | 353 | 295 | 158 | 491 | 2827 | 2863 | 5,690 | 71 | 67.6/124 |
| '55 HYBRID | 322 | 302 | 155 | 315 | 303 | 150 | 325 | 462 | 350 | 473 | 141 | 292 | 316 | 282 | 353 | 295 | 158 | 457 | 2684 | 2767 | 5,451 | 71 | 66.2/121 |
| '52 COURSE | 304 | 302 | 155 | 298 | 286 | 150 | 282 | 462 | 350 | 461 | 132 | 292 | 316 | 282 | 263 | 295 | 158 | 457 | 2589 | 2656 | 5,245 | 71 | 65.1/120 |
| '50 HYBRID | 304 | 302 | 155 | 298 | 286 | 150 | 282 | 404 | 317 | 425 | 132 | 292 | 267 | 282 | 263 | 295 | 148 | 407 | 2498 | 2511 | 5,009 | 71 | 64.1/118 |
| GOLD FAMILY TEE | 243 | 190 | 89 | 277 | 228 | 88 | 196 | 385 | 317 | 321 | 64 | 247 | 223 | 166 | 230 | 224 | 94 | 370 | 2013 | 1939 | 3,952 | 71 | 60.4/106 |
| BLUE FAMILY TEE | 165 | 147 | 73 | 191 | 177 | 67 | 184 | 283 | 232 | 245 | 54 | 182 | 174 | 110 | 150 | 166 | 71 | 270 | 1519 | 1422 | 2,941 | 71 | 55.4/94 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 27 | 54 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 8 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 14 | |||||
| TEE I | 178 | 156 | 220 | 218 | 148 | 150 | 182 | 161 | 101 | 178 | 156 | 220 | 218 | 148 | 150 | 182 | 161 | 101 | 1514 | 1514 | 3,028 | 54 | 56.4/89 |
| TEE II | 156 | 126 | 201 | 167 | 123 | 142 | 165 | 154 | 98 | 156 | 126 | 201 | 167 | 123 | 142 | 165 | 154 | 98 | 1332 | 1332 | 2,664 | 54 | 55.0/87 |
| BLUE TOURNAMENT | 156 | 120 | 154 | 167 | 112 | 108 | 141 | 147 | 98 | 156 | 120 | 154 | 167 | 112 | 108 | 141 | 147 | 98 | 1203 | 1203 | 2,406 | 54 | 54.0/85 |
| TEE III | 100 | 120 | 154 | 129 | 112 | 134 | 157 | 147 | 84 | 100 | 120 | 154 | 129 | 112 | 134 | 157 | 147 | 84 | 1137 | 1137 | 2,274 | 54 | 53.6/83 |
| TEE IV | 83 | 101 | 88 | 103 | 81 | 108 | 141 | 118 | 76 | 83 | 101 | 88 | 103 | 81 | 108 | 141 | 118 | 76 | 899 | 899 | 1,798 | 54 | 51.4/77 |
| RED TOURNAMENT | 100 | 101 | 88 | 129 | 81 | 72 | 112 | 118 | 76 | 100 | 101 | 88 | 129 | 81 | 72 | 112 | 118 | 76 | 877 | 877 | 1,754 | 54 | 51.2/77 |
| TEE V | 83 | 71 | 72 | 103 | 81 | 72 | 112 | 93 | 68 | 83 | 71 | 72 | 103 | 81 | 72 | 112 | 93 | 68 | 755 | 755 | 1,510 | 54 | 50.2/74 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cascade Hills Country Club · '70 COURSE | 73.7 | 140 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 34 | 40 | 47 |
| Cascade Hills Country Club · '67 HYBRID | 72.7 | 135 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Cascade Hills Country Club · '64 COURSE | 71.3 | 133 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Cascade Hills Country Club · '60 HYBRID | 68.9 | 128 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Cascade Hills Country Club · '57 COURSE | 67.6 | 124 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| Cascade Hills Country Club · '55 HYBRID | 66.2 | 121 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
| Cascade Hills Country Club · '52 COURSE | 65.1 | 120 | -6 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Cascade Hills Country Club · '50 HYBRID | 64.1 | 118 | -7 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 31 |
| Cascade Hills Country Club · GOLD FAMILY TEE | 60.4 | 106 | -11 | -6 | -1 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 |
| Cascade Hills Country Club · BLUE FAMILY TEE | 55.4 | 94 | -16 | -11 | -7 | -3 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 14 |
| The Park · TEE I | 56.4 | 89 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 22 | 26 | 31 |
| The Park · TEE II | 55.0 | 87 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 16 | 20 | 24 | 29 |
| The Park · BLUE TOURNAMENT | 54.0 | 85 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 15 | 19 | 23 | 27 |
| The Park · TEE III | 53.6 | 83 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 14 | 18 | 22 | 26 |
| The Park · TEE IV | 51.4 | 77 | -3 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 14 | 18 | 22 |
| The Park · RED TOURNAMENT | 51.2 | 77 | -3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 14 | 18 | 22 |
| The Park · TEE V | 50.2 | 74 | -4 | -1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 13 | 16 | 20 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Michigan ›
All golf courses in Grand Rapids ›